1. | ROOT Abraham was born on 29 Mar 1735 in Sheffield, Berkshire Co., MA; died on 11 Feb 1817 in Canandaigua, Ontario Co., NY. Abraham married MESSENGER Rachel on 17 May 1759 in Sheffield, Berkshire Co., MA. Rachel was born in 1740 in Sheffield, Berkshire Co., MA; died on 22 Mar 1808 in Canandaigua, Ontario Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
2. | ROOT Martin (1.Abraham1) was born on 04 Jul 1761 in Sheffield, Berkshire Co., MA. |
3. | ROOT Roswell (1.Abraham1) was born on 03 Aug 1763 in Sheffield, Berkshire Co., MA; died on 27 Jan 1827 in York, Livingston Co., NY; was buried in Remington Cemetery, Canandaigua, NY. Family/Spouse: GILLETT Hepzibah. Hepzibah was born on 04 Jul 1769 in Hartford, Hartford Co., CT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
4. | ROOT Rhoda (1.Abraham1) was born on 29 Sep 1765 in Sheffield, Berkshire Co., MA. |
5. | ROOT Hulda (1.Abraham1) was born on 13 Dec 1771 in Sheffield, Berkshire Co., MA; died on 29 Feb 1852 in Alden, Mchenry Co., IL. Hulda married DANA Francis in 1796 in Geneva, Ontario Co., NY. Francis was born on 01 Oct 1771 in Cambridge, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 27 Aug 1847 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
6. | ROOT Dorothy (1.Abraham1) was born on 26 Dec 1773 in Sheffield, Berkshire Co., MA. |
7. | ROOT Moses (1.Abraham1) was born on 31 Jan 1777 in Sheffield, Berkshire Co., MA. |
8. | ROOT Rhoda (3.Roswell2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1799 in West Stockbridge, Berkshire Co., MA. Rhoda married REMINGTON Jr Thaddeus on 10 Feb 1818 in Canadaigua, Ontario Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
9. | DANA Leicester Mason (5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 24 Feb 1794 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY; died on 31 Aug 1847 in Chemung, Mchenry Co., IL. Leicester married RICE Harriet in 1818. Harriet was born on 07 Feb 1800 in MA; died on 06 Dec 1895 in Deer Lodge, MT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
10. | DANA Francis (5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Mar 1797 in Geneva, Ontario Co., NY; died on 09 May 1872. Francis married MOSHER Harriet on 26 Dec 1816 in Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence Co., NY. Harriet was born on 31 Mar 1800 in Watertown, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 06 Nov 1863. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Francis married RUMSEY Amy on 08 Mar 1865. Amy was born about 1801. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
11. | DANA George Washington (5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 27 Jun 1800 in Geneva, Ontario Co., NY; died on 17 Jan 1887 in San Bernardino, San Bernardino Co., CA. George married DUTCHER Mary on 01 Oct 1827 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY. Mary was born on 11 Jul 1812 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY; died on 25 May 1843. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
George married MATSON Annis on 05 Jan 1845 in Belvidere, Boone Co., IL. Annis was born on 01 Feb 1818 in Bradford, McKean Co., PA; died on 14 Jan 1910. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
12. | DANA Caleb (5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1801 in Geneva, Ontario Co., NY; died in 1801. |
13. | DANA Charles Root (5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Nov 1801 in Schenectady, Schenectady Co., NY; died on 07 Aug 1868 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; was buried in Aug 1868 in Ogden City Cemetery. Charles married KENNEDY Margaret about 1827 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY. Margaret was born on 01 Apr 1807 in Argyle, Washington Co., NY; died on 15 Jun 1850 in Crossing Plains. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Charles married THOMAS Susan Sue on 23 Jan 1846 in Nauvoo, Hancock Co., IL. Susan was born on 01 Jan 1808 in Vinathaven, Hancock Co., ME. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Charles married WATERMAN Emily on 23 Jan 1846 in Nauvoo, Hancock Co., IL. Emily was born on 15 Dec 1826 in Zanesville, Muskegam Co., OH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Charles married GIBSON Harriet Elizabeth on 01 Dec 1850 in Ogden City Cemetery. Harriet was born on 04 Apr 1831 in Howard, Stbn Co., NY; died in 1858. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Charles married BARLOW Ann on 14 Sep 1857 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. Ann was born on 16 Nov 1835 in Whiefield, Prestwich, Lancaster, England; died on 25 Mar 1895 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Charles married CULLEY Elizabeth on 14 Sep 1857 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. Elizabeth was born on 11 Oct 1835 in Sprowston, Norwich, Norfolk, England; died on 26 Jul 1905. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Charles married CATO Mary Ann on 14 Sep 1857 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. Mary was born on 19 Aug 1833 in Tring, Hertford, England; died on 09 Jul 1922 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT; was buried on 12 Jul 1922 in Ogden City Cemetery. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Charles married CULLEY Jane Dorothy on 14 Sep 1857 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. Jane was born on 02 Jan 1831 in Sprowston, Norwich, Norfolk, England; died on 02 Sep 1899 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; was buried in Ogden City Cemetery. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
14. | DANA James (5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1805 in Schenectady, Schenectady Co., NY; died in 1805. |
15. | DANA Harriet (5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 03 May 1807 in Utica, Oneida Co., NY; died on 18 Apr 1901. Harriet married MILLER Samuel C on 29 Sep 1824 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY. Samuel was born on 29 Sep 1795 in Long Island, Suffolk Co., NY; died on 26 May 1850. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
16. | DANA James (5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 05 Jun 1810 in Utica, Oneida Co., NY; died in 1877. Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
17. | DANA Eliza (Elizabeth) (5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 14 Apr 1813 in Watertown, Jefferson Co., NY; died in Feb 1900 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT; was buried in Deseret, Millard Co., UT. Eliza married GIBBS William on 16 Apr 1844 in Lockport, Niagara Co., NY. William was born on 11 Jan 1821 in Conewango, Warren Co., PA; died in Nov 1899 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
18. | DANA Mary Ann Charlotte (5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 17 Feb 1818 in Lockport, Niagara Co., NY; died on 07 Oct 1844 in Nauvoo, Hancock Co., IL. Mary married HAWKINS Benjamin in 1841 in Lockport, Niagara Co., NY. Benjamin was born on 31 Jul 1802 in Ballstown, Saratoga Co., NY; died on 20 Jul 1877 in Brigham City, Box Elder Co., UT; was buried in Brigham City, Box Elder Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
19. | REMINGTON Mary (8.Rhoda3, 3.Roswell2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 12 Sep 1818; died on 18 Apr 1889. Family/Spouse: Rev John RAINES. John was born on 24 Jan 1818; died on 04 Sep 1877. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
20. | DANA Fidelia (9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1822 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY. |
21. | DANA Lorenzo Dow (9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 24 Jul 1824 in St. Lawrence, NY; died on 25 May 1899 in Bottineau, ND. |
22. | DANA Loren (9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 15 Jul 1826 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY; died in 1888 in Deer Lodge, MT. Loren married SULLIVAN Jane on 18 Dec 1856 in New South Wales, Australia. Jane was born in 1838 in Newcastle, Australia; died in 1880 in Shasta Co, CA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
23. | DANA Lydia (9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1828 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY. |
24. | DANA Leicester (9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1830 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY. |
25. | DANA Dennis (9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1832 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY. |
26. | DANA Harriet (9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1834 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY. |
27. | DANA Theophilus Rice (9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 02 Dec 1835 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY; died on 08 Mar 1921 in Sheridan, WY. |
28. | DANA Charlotte Ann (10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 06 Dec 1818 in Watertown, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 07 Dec 1882. Charlotte married MYERS William in 1850 in Buffalo, Erie Co., NY. William was born in 1814 in Buffalo, Erie Co., NY; died on 22 Jun 1883. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
29. | DANA Charles (10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 29 Oct 1820 in Watertown, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 19 Sep 1890. Charles married FUNNEL Louisa in 1845 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. Louisa was born about 1824 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
30. | DANA John Holden (10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 24 Aug 1823 in Watertown, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 24 Feb 1905. John married WIBORN Maria Rosina on 24 Sep 1846 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. Maria was born on 30 Aug 1829 in Providence, Providence Co., RI; died on 15 Jul 1909. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
31. | DANA George Sherman (10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 14 Sep 1825 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died on 11 May 1880. George married MINKLE Mary in 1850 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. Mary was born about 1829 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
32. | DANA Leicester (10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 23 Jan 1828 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died on 10 Jan 1834. |
33. | DANA Sophia Jane (10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 25 Aug 1830 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died on 02 Oct 1831. |
34. | DANA David Mckay (10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 13 Jan 1833 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died on 11 Feb 1833. |
35. | DANA Martin Van Buren (10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 26 Jan 1835 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died on 20 Aug 1898. Martin married INTYRE Nancy MC in 1860 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. Nancy was born about 1839 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
36. | DANA Janet (10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 01 Jan 1838 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died on 02 Jul 1911. Family/Spouse: MCKIBBEN Leverett K. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
37. | DANA Dolly Parish (10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 31 Dec 1840 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died on 11 Dec 1903. Dolly married THORNE George Lovering on 02 May 1867 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. George was born on 16 Apr 1841 in Stafford, Genesse Co., NY; died on 19 Dec 1913. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
38. | DANA Caroline Matilda (11.George3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 21 Apr 1829 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY; died on 28 Mar 1862. Family/Spouse: TAYLOR Marcellus. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
39. | DANA Lester Dutcher (11.George3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 May 1831 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY. |
40. | DANA Malvina (11.George3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 25 Jun 1833 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY; died on 20 Feb 1857. |
41. | DANA Maria Pamelia (11.George3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 19 Dec 1835 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY; died on 28 Jul 1867 in Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Family/Spouse: CHAPPELL George R. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
42. | DANA Rosalie (11.George3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 14 May 1838 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY; died on 25 Jul 1862. Family/Spouse: GARBER Silas. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
43. | DANA George (11.George3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 25 May 1843 in Alden, Mchenry Co., IL; died on 28 Sep 1843. |
44. | DANA Elizabeth (Lusk) (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Apr 1826 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY; died on 26 Nov 1901. Elizabeth married ROCKWELL Harris about 1846. Harris was born about 1826 in Lowville, Lewis Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
45. | DANA Marrietta Hunzeford (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 13 Dec 1829 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY; died on 09 Jun 1877. |
46. | DANA Charles Carrol (Carl) (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 04 Aug 1832 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY; died on 18 Dec 1901 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 19 Dec 1901 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. Charles married ODEKIRK Hannah Ellen on 09 Mar 1853 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. Hannah was born on 26 Jul 1836 in Ellisburg, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 22 Jun 1909 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 23 Jun 1909 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
47. | DANA Morris Monroe (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1834 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY; died before 1846. |
48. | DANA Roswell Root (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 06 Apr 1837 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY; died in Pro Los Angeles, CA. |
49. | DANA George Carlos (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 25 Oct 1842 in Nauvoo, Hancock Co., IL; died on 23 Feb 1912 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 25 Feb 1912 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. George married PHELPS Amanda Angelia on 01 Nov 1869 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. Amanda was born on 27 Apr 1854 in Alpine, Utah, UT; died on 18 Nov 1891 in St. Johns, Apache Co., AZ; was buried in Nov 1891 in St. Johns, Apache Co., AZ. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
50. | DANA Martha Amanda (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1844 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY; died in Sep 1846. |
51. | DANA Francis Edgar (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 06 Oct 1851 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 18 May 1862. |
52. | DANA Margaret Elizabeth (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Dec 1852 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died in Feb 1941 in Duchesne, Duchesne Co., UT; was buried in Feb 1941 in Duchesne, Duchesne Co., UT. Margaret married ODEKIRK Isaac Franklin on 01 Nov 1869 in Salt Lake Endowment House. Isaac was born on 20 Aug 1848 in Nauvoo, Hancock Co., IL; died on 10 Jan 1916 in Duchesne, Duchesne Co., UT; was buried in Jan 1916 in Duchesne, Duchesne Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
53. | DANA Hulda (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1858 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 28 Aug 1861. |
54. | DANA Rose (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1860 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. |
55. | DANA Emma Ann (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1862 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 21 May 1954. |
56. | DANA Joseph (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
57. | DANA Charles Root (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Jun 1858 in Payson, Utah Co., UT; died on 07 Jul 1858. |
58. | DANA Elizabeth Priscilla (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Nov 1859 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 12 Apr 1940 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; was buried on 05 Apr 0190 in Ogden City Cemetery. |
59. | DANA Charles (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1862 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died in 1862 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. |
60. | DANA Sarah Nellie (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 18 Aug 1862 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 01 Jul 1942 in Georgetown, Sussex Co., DE; was buried on 06 Jul 1942 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. |
61. | DANA Rebecca (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 17 Aug 1864 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 19 Jan 1878. |
62. | DANA Adaline (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 15 May 1867 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; was buried on 21 Jun 1936 in Ogden City Cemetery. |
63. | DANA Elizabeth (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 18 Aug 1858 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 11 Apr 1901. |
64. | DANA Joseph Benjamin Root (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 24 Nov 1860 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 16 Feb 1940 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. |
65. | DANA Hyrum (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1862 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died in 1862 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. |
66. | DANA Chauncey Raymond (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 04 Dec 1864 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 26 Jan 1920 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; was buried on 29 Jan 1920 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. Chauncey married CLARK Mary Ellen on 20 Jan 1886 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. Mary was born on 26 Jul 1866 in Otoe, Wyoming Co., NV; died on 01 Sep 1950 in View, Cassia Co., ID. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
67. | DANA Harriet Augusta (Hattie) (13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 15 May 1866 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died in 1956. |
68. | MILLER David (15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1825 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY; died in 1825. |
69. | MILLER George W (15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 30 Dec 1826 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 03 Sep 1828. |
70. | MILLER Lyman Johnston (15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 06 Oct 1829 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 21 Feb 1897. Lyman married POOK Mary on 26 Aug 1852 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY. Mary was born on 24 May 1833 in Paignton, England; died on 27 Jan 1904. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
71. | MILLER Henry James (15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 13 Apr 1832 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 21 Feb 1897. Henry married JOHNSTONE Dorcas Ann on 31 Oct 1865 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY. Dorcas was born on 20 Jun 1843 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 17 Jul 1896. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
72. | MILLER Phebe (15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 15 Jan 1835 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY. Phebe married SHEPARD Calvin on 16 Jan 1854 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY. Calvin was born about 1831 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Phebe married EDGAR Andrew J in 1855 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY. Andrew was born in 1831 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
73. | MILLER John Tice (15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 12 Aug 1837 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY. John married DEAN Lucy on 14 Dec 1864 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY. Lucy was born about 1841 in Boston, Suffolk Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
74. | MILLER Margaret (15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 04 Jan 1840 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 05 Jun 1844. |
75. | MILLER Eliza Ann (15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Apr 1842 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY. Eliza married BARNES Oran on 31 Dec 1867 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY. Oran was born about 1840 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
76. | MILLER Francis Dana (15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 09 Jun 1844 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 24 May 1845. |
77. | MILLER Thomas Samuel (15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 01 Apr 1846 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 19 Mar 1914 in Altona, IL; was buried in Roseville Cemetery, IL. Thomas married MANGER Laura Ann on 05 Mar 1873 in Batesville, Bates Co., MO. Laura was born on 16 Nov 1854 in New York City, NY; died on 23 Dec 1911 in Roseville, Warren Co., IL; was buried in Roseville Cemetery, IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
78. | MILLER Cornelia E (15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 06 Jun 1848 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 21 Mar 1855. |
79. | MILLER Leicester Dana (15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 26 Aug 1850 in McHenry Co., IL; died on 15 May 1927. Leicester married NESTOR Malinda C on 15 Feb 1883 in Wildwood, Fresno Co., CA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
80. | DANA Theodore Frelinghuysen (16.James3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Nov 1844 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY. |
81. | DANA Francis "Frank" (16.James3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 06 Apr 1840 in Hammond, St. Lawrence Co., NY. Family/Spouse: Mary. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
82. | GIBBS Josiah Francis (17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 26 Aug 1845 in Nauvoo, Hancock Co., IL; died on 05 Aug 1932 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT; was buried on 07 Aug 1932 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT. Josiah married HUND'RE Marie about 1870. Marie was born on 26 Aug 1851 in Christiania, Oslo, Norway. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Josiah married DALTON Monetta P on 25 Mar 1880 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. Monetta was born on 21 Jan 1860 in Centerville, Davis Co., UT; died in Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA; was buried in Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
83. | GIBBS Mary Amanda (17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 18 Jan 1849 in Mt. Pisga, Pottawattami, IA; died on 16 Apr 1911 in Hinckley, Millard Co., UT; was buried on 19 Apr 1911 in Inkom, Bannock Co., ID. Mary married BISHOP Mahonri Moriancumer on 18 Jul 1868 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. Mahonri was born on 25 Nov 1848 in Mt. Pisga, Pottawattami, IA; died on 22 Jul 1910 in Hinckley, Millard Co., UT; was buried on 24 Jul 1910 in Hinckley, Millard Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Mary married HELLEBRANT Oliver Lester on 09 Apr 1894. Oliver was born about 1844 in Mt. Pisga, Pottawattami, IA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
84. | GIBBS Imogene Josephine (17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 06 Sep 1850 in Chemung, Mchenry Co., IL; died on 06 Nov 1942 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT; was buried on 09 Nov 1942 in Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Salt Lake City Co., UT. Imogene married MELVILLE James Andrew on 12 Oct 1869 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. James was born on 03 Mar 1852 in Mosquito Creek, Potawatomie Co., IA; died on 21 Dec 1926 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT; was buried on 24 Dec 1926 in Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Salt Lake City Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
85. | GIBBS Medora Victoria (17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 21 Nov 1854; died in 1882. Family/Spouse: MELVILLE James Andrew. James was born on 03 Mar 1852 in Mosquito Creek, Potawatomie Co., IA; died on 21 Dec 1926 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT; was buried on 24 Dec 1926 in Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Salt Lake City Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
86. | HAWKINS Eliza Ann (18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 06 Mar 1842 in Lockport, Niagara Co., NY; died on 11 Feb 1864 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT. Eliza married TRESCOTT Wesley Seth in Oct 1860. Wesley was born on 22 Apr 1827 in Huntington, Luzerne Co., PA; died on 29 Apr 1905 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
87. | HAWKINS Hulda Marie (18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in Apr 1844 in Nauvoo, Hancock Co., IL; died in Nov 1844 in Nauvoo, Hancock Co., IL. |
88. | RAINES Jr John (19.Mary4, 8.Rhoda3, 3.Roswell2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 06 May 1840. John married WHEELER Catherine Ann on 16 Dec 1864. Catherine was born on 13 May 1840; died on 29 May 1879. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
89. | DANA Eleanor Jane (22.Loren4, 9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 07 Oct 1857 in Sidney, Australia; died on 18 Feb 1941 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA. Eleanor married STANLEY Jasper on 24 Apr 1873 in Shasta Co, CA. Jasper was born in Aug 1845 in Decatur Co., IA; died before 1910 in MT?. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
90. | DANA George Washington (22.Loren4, 9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1861 in New South Wales, Australia; died on 10 Nov 1946 in Montana. |
91. | DANA Alice B (22.Loren4, 9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1866 in Shasta Co, CA. |
92. | DANA Clara (22.Loren4, 9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1868 in Shasta Co, CA. |
93. | DANA Jane (22.Loren4, 9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1870 in Shasta Co, CA. |
94. | MYERS Helen A (28.Charlotte4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1851 in Buffalo, Erie Co., NY. |
95. | MYERS Frank George (28.Charlotte4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1853 in Buffalo, Erie Co., NY; died on 12 Jul 1887. |
96. | DANA Ellen Maria (30.John4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Feb 1848 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died on 01 Sep 1849. |
97. | DANA Seymour G (30.John4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 03 Dec 1850 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. Seymour married CLARK Sarah F in 1875 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. Sarah was born about 1854 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
98. | DANA William H (30.John4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 05 Feb 1853 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. Family/Spouse: ROBERTSON Florine. Florine was born about 1857 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died in 1883 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
99. | DANA Evelyn M (30.John4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 25 Dec 1855 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died on 10 Mar 1927. Evelyn married COMAN Fred Henry on 24 Sep 1884 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. Fred was born on 02 Dec 1859 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died on 02 Mar 1927. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
100. | THORNE Albert George (37.Dolly4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 14 Jan 1870 in Buffalo, Erie Co., NY. Albert married DUNN Alice Scott on 26 Jun 1895 in Syracuse, Onondaga Co., NY. Alice was born on 06 May 1869 in Oswego, Oswego Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
101. | THORNE Frank Dana (37.Dolly4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 20 Aug 1873 in Buffalo, Erie Co., NY; died on 02 Sep 1928. |
102. | THORNE Grace Buckingham (37.Dolly4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 02 May 1875 in Buffalo, Erie Co., NY; died on 30 May 1875. |
103. | GARBER George (42.Rosalie4, 11.George3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
104. | GARBER Seward (42.Rosalie4, 11.George3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
105. | DANA Elizabeth (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1854 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. |
106. | DANA Hannah Ellen (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1855 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. |
107. | DANA Charles (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1856 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. |
108. | DANA Roswell Root (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 03 Oct 1857 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 29 Dec 1912 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 05 Jan 1913 in Thayne, Lincoln Co., WY. Roswell married DAVIS Eunice Melvina on 25 Oct 1878 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. Eunice was born on 25 Feb 1860 in Farmington, Davis Co., UT; died on 17 Apr 1940 in Freedom, Lincoln Co., WY; was buried in Apr 1940 in Thayne, Lincoln Co., WY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
109. | DANA Adline (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1859 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. |
110. | DANA Eliza Jane (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 13 Apr 1862 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 25 Sep 1883. Family/Spouse: THOMAS Edward. Edward was born about 1862 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
111. | DANA Anna (Annie) Laura (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 12 Sep 1864 in Bear Lake, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 24 Jun 1888 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. Anna married BAGLEY Joseph Somners on 24 Jul 1881. Joseph was born on 26 Aug 1860 in Burns, Harney Co., OR; died on 04 May 1926 in Burns, Harney Co., OR; was buried in Burns, Harney Co., OR. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
112. | DANA Isaac (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 19 Jun 1867 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 25 Aug 1938. Isaac married SPILSBURY Fanna Ann on 28 Mar 1889. Fanna was born about 1867 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
113. | DANA Adeline (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 27 Oct 1869 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 17 Jun 1954. Family/Spouse: PERKINS George B. George was born about 1869 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
114. | DANA Adelaide (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 27 Oct 1869 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 02 Jul 1908. |
115. | DANA Franklin Jefferson (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 15 Oct 1871 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 17 Jun 1954. Family/Spouse: BABBITT Florence Amelia. Florence was born on 25 Jul 1874 in Spring Lake, Utah Co., UT; died on 31 Jan 1957 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 04 Feb 1957 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
116. | DANA Bernard (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 27 Nov 1872 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 08 Sep 1883. |
117. | DANA Hugh (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 16 Aug 1875 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 21 Apr 1958 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 24 Apr 1958 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. Hugh married HUNSAKER Edna Melissa on 18 Sep 1900 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. Edna was born on 18 Sep 1882 in Honeyville, Box Elder., UT; died on 08 Jul 1919 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 11 Jul 1919 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Hugh married MILLETT Helen Amarian on 31 Aug 1919. Helen was born on 08 Apr 1885 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 02 Aug 1961 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
118. | DANA Lafayette (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 18 Jun 1876 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 14 Dec 1912. Lafayette married RIGGS Adaline Amavilla on 21 May 1898. Adaline was born about 1876 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
119. | DANA Loran (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 09 Oct 1878 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 22 May 1953. Loran married LEBARON Mary Edna on 21 Jun 1904. Mary was born on 17 Dec 1882 in Tempe, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 03 Apr 1972 in Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
120. | DANA Augustus B (46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 06 Jun 1882 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 25 Sep 1883. |
121. | DANA George Carlos (49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Feb 1872 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 30 Nov 1876. |
122. | DANA Maryette (49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Jun 1874 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 30 Jun 1876. |
123. | DANA Sarah Olive (49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 17 Oct 1876 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 24 Jan 1939 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 26 Jan 1939 in Edgar, Apache Co., AZ. Sarah married HOBSON Henry Platt on 16 May 1916 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. Henry was born on 06 Nov 1870 in Richmond, Cache Co., UT; died on 06 Feb 1935 in Edgar, Apache Co., AZ; was buried on 07 Feb 1935 in Edgar, Apache Co., AZ. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
124. | DANA Clarence (49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Jul 1879 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 02 Dec 1956 in Casa Grande, Pinal Co., AZ; was buried on 05 Dec 1956 in Mesa City Cemetery. Clarence married LOFGREEN Emma Elizabeth on 06 Mar 1902 in St. David, Cochise Co., AZ. Emma was born on 10 Sep 1880 in Huntsville, Weber Co., UT; died on 04 Jan 1955 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 08 Jan 1955 in Mesa City Cemetery. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
125. | DANA Charles Morris (49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Aug 1882 in St. Johns, Apache Co., AZ; died on 08 Oct 1969 in Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ. Charles married ROBINSON Zina on 19 Apr 1908 in Thatcher, Graham Co., AZ. Zina was born on 12 Dec 1883 in Mountian Green, Weber Co., UT; died on 09 Oct 1974 in Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
126. | DANA Margaret Geneva (49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 21 Feb 1883 in St. Johns, Apache Co., AZ; died on 04 Jun 1957. Family/Spouse: ANDERSON Peter James. Peter was born about 1879 in St. Johns, Apache Co., AZ. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Margaret married LOFGREEN Tory Benjamin on 06 Jul 1902. Tory was born on 30 Apr 1880 in Huntsville, Weber Co., UT; died on 23 Feb 1948. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
127. | DANA Maude (49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 25 Dec 1887 in St. Johns, Apache Co., AZ; died on 30 Dec 1889. |
128. | DANA Hyrum (49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Jun 1890 in St. Johns, Apache Co., AZ; died on 22 Mar 1940 in Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 23 Mar 1940 in Mesa City Cemetery. Hyrum married GIBBONS Mabel Clair on 16 May 1916 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. Mabel was born on 16 Jun 1896 in St. Johns, Apache Co., AZ; died on 12 Feb 1982 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 15 Feb 1982 in Mesa City Cemetery. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
129. | ODEKIRK Kathryn Ellen (52.Margaret4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 07 Jan 1871 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 06 Dec 1942 in Provo, Utah Co., UT; was buried in Provo, Utah Co., UT. Family/Spouse: WORKMAN Don Alma. Don was born on 28 May 1867 in Snyderville, UT; died on 23 Mar 1942 in Milford, Beaver Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
130. | ODEKIRK Franklin (52.Margaret4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about 1873 in Garden City, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 12 Jun 1880. |
131. | ODEKIRK Nellie (52.Margaret4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Jun 1875 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 27 Mar 1887. |
132. | ODEKIRK George Carlos (52.Margaret4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 14 Dec 1877 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 03 Jan 1960 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA; was buried in Forest Lawn Cemetery, North Hollywood, LA, CA. |
133. | ODEKIRK John Heber (52.Margaret4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 03 Apr 1880 in Montpelier, Bear Lake Co., ID; died in Jan 1941. |
134. | ODEKIRK Charles Isaac (52.Margaret4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 05 Oct 1882 in Garden City, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 30 Mar 1920 in Duchesne, Duchesne Co., UT; was buried on 02 Apr 1920 in Duchesne, Duchesne Co., UT. |
135. | ODEKIRK Effie Mabel (52.Margaret4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 29 Mar 1885 in Naples, Uintah Co., UT; died on 31 Mar 1969 in Roosevelt, Duchesne Co., UT; was buried on 03 Apr 1969 in Duchesne, Duchesne Co., UT. |
136. | ODEKIRK Rosswell Ray (52.Margaret4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 07 Jul 1887 in Vernal, Unitah Co., UT; died on 10 May 1910 in Rawlins, Carbon Co., WY; was buried in Vernal, Unitah Co., UT. |
137. | ODEKIRK Sara Melissa (52.Margaret4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Jan 1890 in Vernal, Unitah Co., UT; died on 30 May 1914. |
138. | ODEKIRK Ernest Edgar (52.Margaret4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 24 Jan 1892 in Vernal, Unitah Co., UT; died on 10 Aug 1970 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT; was buried on 15 Aug 1970 in Duchesne, Duchesne Co., UT. |
139. | ODEKIRK Lula Dauphin (52.Margaret4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Aug 1894 in Vernal, Unitah Co., UT. |
140. | DANA Leslie LaVern (66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
141. | DANA Katie Marie (66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) Family/Spouse: KRISTOFFERSON Barney. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
142. | DANA Charles Roswell (66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Mar 1887 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 05 Jun 1976 in Tracy, San Joaquin Co., CA. Charles married SHORE Sarah on 06 Jun 1906 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. Sarah was born on 16 Mar 1887 in Hooper, Weber Co., UT; died on 29 Jan 1964 in Manteca, San Joaquin Co., CA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Charles married ORCHARD Sarah Cleyon on 27 Jul 1965. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
143. | DANA Edward S (66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 25 Apr 1889 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 16 Jul 1964 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT. Edward married KNIGHT Nellie on 08 Jun 1910 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Edward married MELVILLE Thoedocia Chipman Shelley on 23 Jul 1957 in Cardston, Alberta, Canada. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
144. | DANA Chauncey (66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 28 Jul 1891 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 21 May 1971. Chauncey married DAVIDSON Hazel on 18 Oct 1911. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Chauncey married BURR Mildred on 02 Apr 1958. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
145. | DANA Joseph William (66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Feb 1895 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died on 28 May 1965. Joseph married ABLES Norma Rachel on 09 Jun 1914. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
146. | MILLER Maria Sophia (70.Lyman4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 29 Oct 1853 in Dexter, Jefferson Co., NY; died on 20 Mar 1855. |
147. | MILLER Lucia Jane (70.Lyman4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 17 Mar 1855 in Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Lucia married COPPINS Francis Thomas on 10 Feb 1873 in Cherry Valley, Winnebago Co., IL. Francis was born about 1851 in Chicago, Cook Co., IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
148. | MILLER Lyman (71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 13 Aug 1866. Lyman married MILLER Dora on 28 Dec 1898 in Ayr, Nebraska. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
149. | MILLER Schuyler William (71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 20 May 1868; died on 08 Nov 1914. Schuyler married RISLEY Gertrude on 11 Apr 1911 in Lawrence, KS. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
150. | MILLER Ernest Edwin (71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 11 Oct 1869 in McDonough Co., IL; died on 24 Feb 1942 in David City, NE. Ernest married BURROUGHS Anna Julia on 26 Oct 1892 in Hastings, NE. Anna was born in Macon Co., MO. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
151. | MILLER Minnie M (71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 03 Apr 1872. Minnie married HOLBERT Marcellus M on 06 Aug 1889 in Blue Hill, NE. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
152. | MILLER Hattie Alice (71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 29 Dec 1873. |
153. | MILLER Maggie (71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 27 Jan 1878 in Illinois. Maggie married HOWE Wells Flint on 29 Aug 1906 in Surprise, NE. Wells was born on 11 Dec 1872 in Butler Co., NE; died on 30 Apr 1960 in David City, NE. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
154. | MILLER Frank Henry (71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 20 May 1885; died in 1948 in Jersey City, NJ. Frank married RABB Emma Laura on 19 Mar 1907 in David City, NE. Emma was born in 1889; died in Sep 1977. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
155. | MILLER Charles Edgar (77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 18 Jun 1874 in Drywood, Bourbon Co, KS. |
156. | MILLER Elmer Frank (77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 17 Aug 1876 in Ellison, Warren Co., IL; died on 03 Jan 1956. Elmer married HOLEMAN Ina Leona on 19 Aug 1890. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
157. | MILLER Arthur L (77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 23 Jul 1878 in Ellison, Warren Co., IL; died on 13 Nov 1957. Family/Spouse: Edythe. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
158. | MILLER Elsie Laura (77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 17 Aug 1880 in Youngtown, IL; died on 27 Nov 1963. Elsie married SHEPHERD George Buchanin in 1915. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Elsie married WHITE Clyde in 1958. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
159. | MILLER Clyde Alonzo (77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 25 Mar 1882 in Youngtown, IL; died in 1948. Family/Spouse: Ruth. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
160. | MILLER Roy Thomas (77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 20 Jul 1884 in Youngtown, IL; died in 1979 in Altona, IL. Family/Spouse: DELSTONE Hazel. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
161. | MILLER Myrtle Mae (77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 13 Nov 1886 in Youngtown, IL; died on 01 Mar 1989 in Galesburg, IL. Myrtle married MCGREW LeRoy Isaac on 28 Sep 1910. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Myrtle married BORUFF Everett on 04 Feb 1932. Everett was born on 28 Sep 1887; died in 1960. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
162. | MILLER Ruth Elizabeth (77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Nov 1889 in Roseville, Warren Co., IL; died on 11 Dec 1962 in Muncie, Delaware Co., IN. Family/Spouse: MCCOUGHAN Frank. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Ruth married ALEXANDER Ben about 1912. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
163. | MILLER Frank Carson (77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in Dec 1892 in Roseville, Warren Co., IL. Family/Spouse: Vera. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
164. | MILLER Melvin (77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born about Nov 1895; died in WWI. Family/Spouse: Flora. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
165. | MILLER Orren (77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 19 Nov 1899 in Roseville, Warren Co., IL; died on 22 Nov 1899 in Roseville, Warren Co., IL. |
166. | GIBBS Josiah Dana (82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 09 Dec 1872 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 30 Apr 1927 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT. Josiah married BLACK Pearl Luetta on 24 Feb 1894 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT. Pearl was born on 19 Feb 1877 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT; died on 12 Nov 1947 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT; was buried on 14 Nov 1947 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
167. | GIBBS Ruby Violet (82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 22 Nov 1875 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 09 Jun 1939 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT; was buried in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT. Ruby married KELLY John William in 1894. John was born on 12 Jan 1871 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 28 Apr 1939 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT; was buried in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
168. | GIBBS Manton Ellis (82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 11 Mar 1882 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 08 Mar 1883. |
169. | GIBBS Alice Monetta (82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 16 Feb 1884 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT. |
170. | GIBBS Francis Grover (82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 01 Apr 1889 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT. |
171. | GIBBS Herbert Spencer (82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 22 Jun 1891 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT; died on 15 Dec 1973 in Fairview, Sanpete Co., UT; was buried on 19 Dec 1973 in Fairview, Sanpete Co., UT. Herbert married CLEMENT Charlotte Ann on 12 Apr 1910 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT. Charlotte was born on 28 Mar 1890 in Fairview, Sanpete Co., UT; died on 13 Mar 1923 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT; was buried on 15 Mar 1923 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
172. | GIBBS Leo Vernon (82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in Apr 1893 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT. |
173. | BISHOP Mary Frances (83.Mary4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 24 Jun 1869 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 29 Oct 1939. |
174. | BISHOP Erminnie (83.Mary4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 29 Sep 1871 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 04 Apr 1945 in Payson, Utah Co., UT; was buried on 07 Apr 1945 in Hinckley, Millard Co., UT. |
175. | BISHOP Nellie Eliza (83.Mary4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 26 Jan 1874 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 25 Jun 1943 in Delta, Millard Co., UT; was buried on 28 Jun 1943 in Hinckley, Millard Co., UT. |
176. | BISHOP Lula Amanda (83.Mary4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 22 Aug 1876 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT; died on 28 Dec 1963 in Delta, Millard Co., UT; was buried on 31 Dec 1963 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT. |
177. | BISHOP Mahonri Moriancumer (83.Mary4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 07 Jan 1879 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT; died on 07 Jan 1879. |
178. | BISHOP William Mahonri (83.Mary4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 07 Jan 1879 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT; died on 07 Jan 1879. |
179. | BISHOP Vesta Medora (83.Mary4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 18 Jan 1880 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT; died on 05 Dec 1945 in Pocatello, Bannock Co., ID; was buried on 08 Dec 1945 in Inkom, Bannock Co., ID. |
180. | BISHOP Irene (83.Mary4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 01 Oct 1882 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT; died on 25 Dec 1974 in Preston, Franklin Co., ID; was buried on 28 Dec 1974 in Twin Falls, Twin Falls Co., ID. |
181. | BISHOP Charles Lester (83.Mary4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 25 Oct 1884 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT; died on 10 Jul 1935 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT. |
182. | BISHOP Henry Milo (83.Mary4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 04 Feb 1889 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT; died on 28 Apr 1962 in Hinckley, Millard Co., UT; was buried on 30 Apr 1962 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT. |
183. | MELVILLE James Alexander (84.Imogene4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 19 Jul 1870 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 25 Oct 1942 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT; was buried on 28 Oct 1942 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT. |
184. | MELVILLE William Francis (84.Imogene4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 21 Feb 1873 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 20 Jun 1884 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; was buried in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT. |
185. | MELVILLE Albert Bernard (84.Imogene4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 01 Aug 1875 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 12 Aug 1877 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; was buried in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT. |
186. | MELVILLE John Harvey (84.Imogene4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 09 Feb 1878 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 02 Feb 1953 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT; was buried on 05 Feb 1953 in Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Salt Lake City Co., UT. |
187. | MELVILLE Josephine (84.Imogene4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Sep 1880 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 24 Nov 1885 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; was buried in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT. |
188. | MELVILLE Lois Geneva (84.Imogene4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 01 Apr 1883 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 25 May 1966 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT; was buried on 27 May 1966 in Wasatch Lawn, Salt Lake City, UT. |
189. | MELVILLE Mary Evelyn (84.Imogene4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Mar 1886 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 01 Apr 1966 in Olympia, Thurston Co., WA; was buried on 05 Apr 1966 in Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Salt Lake City Co., UT. |
190. | MELVILLE Grover Cleveland (84.Imogene4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 22 Aug 1888 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 19 Sep 1906 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT; was buried in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT. |
191. | TRESCOTT Eliza Ann (86.Eliza4, 18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 11 Feb 1864 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 22 Dec 1935 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID; was buried on 30 Dec 1935 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID. Eliza married CRIST Edmund Lee on 22 Mar 1885 in Leamington, Millard Co., UT. Edmund was born on 29 Jul 1863 in Illinois; died on 21 Dec 1934 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID; was buried on 23 Dec 1934 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
192. | RAINES Katherine Margaret (88.John5, 19.Mary4, 8.Rhoda3, 3.Roswell2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 07 Apr 1871; died on 09 Feb 1938. |
193. | STANLEY Jasper "Loren"? (89.Eleanor5, 22.Loren4, 9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in Mar 1874 in Shasta Co, CA; died before 1904 in Leadville, CO. |
194. | STANLEY Forest Lead (89.Eleanor5, 22.Loren4, 9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 12 Jun 1877 in Lakeview, Lake Co., OR; died on 29 Mar 1944 in Tujunga, Los Angeles Co., CA; was buried on 01 Apr 1944 in Park Cemetery, Inglewood, CA. |
195. | STANLEY Earnest (89.Eleanor5, 22.Loren4, 9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in Dec 1879 in Lakeview, Lake Co., OR. |
196. | STANLEY Alice (89.Eleanor5, 22.Loren4, 9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in Sep 1882 in Lakeview, Lake Co., OR. |
197. | STANLEY Elsie (89.Eleanor5, 22.Loren4, 9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in Feb 1884 in Lakeview, Lake Co., OR. |
198. | STANLEY Percy (89.Eleanor5, 22.Loren4, 9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in May 1888 in Sheridan, WY. |
199. | STANLEY Ralph (89.Eleanor5, 22.Loren4, 9.Leicester3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in May 1894 in Montana. |
200. | COMAN John Fred (99.Evelyn5, 30.John4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Jul 1885 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. |
201. | COMAN George Dana (99.Evelyn5, 30.John4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 23 Mar 1887 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died on 23 Feb 1888. |
202. | COMAN Charles Briggs (99.Evelyn5, 30.John4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 16 Jan 1890 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died on 31 Mar 1916. |
203. | COMAN Alfred Potter (99.Evelyn5, 30.John4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 28 Feb 1893 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY; died in Jul 1981. |
204. | COMAN Francis Dana (99.Evelyn5, 30.John4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 31 Oct 1895 in Rochester, Monroe Co., NY. |
205. | THORNE Live (100.Albert5, 37.Dolly4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
206. | THORNE Villers Dunn (100.Albert5, 37.Dolly4, 10.Francis3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 05 May 1902 in Buffalo, Erie Co., NY; died on 05 May 1902. |
207. | DANA Hannah Ellen (108.Roswell5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 25 Feb 1880 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died in 1880 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. |
208. | DANA Charles Carl (108.Roswell5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 24 Mar 1881 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died in 1881 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. |
209. | DANA Lucy Ann (108.Roswell5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 18 Aug 1883 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 27 Jan 1945 in Afton, Lincoln Co., WY; was buried on 01 Feb 1945 in Freedom, Caribou, WY. |
210. | DANA Eliza Emeline (108.Roswell5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 29 Dec 1885 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 13 Dec 1968 in Afton, Lincoln Co., WY; was buried on 17 Dec 1968 in Thayne, Lincoln Co., WY. |
211. | DANA Alma M (108.Roswell5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 23 Dec 1886 in Bennington, Bear Lake Co., ID; died on 23 Apr 1923 in Thayne, Lincoln Co., WY; was buried on 26 Apr 1923 in Thayne, Lincoln Co., WY. |
212. | DANA Roswell Roy (108.Roswell5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 11 Mar 1889 in Willard, Box Elder Co., UT; died on 08 Oct 1969 in Thayne, Lincoln Co., WY; was buried on 11 Oct 1869 in Thayne, Lincoln Co., WY. |
213. | DANA Isaac Franklin (108.Roswell5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 23 Feb 1891 in Bedford, Lincoln Co., WY; died on 29 Dec 1947 in Afton, Lincoln Co., WY; was buried on 31 Dec 1847 in Thayne, Lincoln Co., WY. |
214. | DANA Geneva Melvina (108.Roswell5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 02 Jul 1893 in Thayne, Lincoln Co., WY; died on 09 Dec 1977 in Idaho Falls, Bonneville Co., ID; was buried on 12 Dec 1977 in Etna, Lincoln, WY. |
215. | DANA Aurilla (108.Roswell5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 11 Apr 1898 in Thayne, Lincoln Co., WY; died on 18 Dec 1981. |
216. | BAGLEY Annie Laura (111.Anna5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 17 Dec 1882 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 21 May 1957 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried in 1957 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. |
217. | BAGLEY Joseph (111.Anna5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Mar 1885 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 23 May 1885. |
218. | BAGLEY Francis (111.Anna5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 05 May 1886 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 17 Dec 1964. |
219. | DANA Live (117.Hugh5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
220. | DANA Live (117.Hugh5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
221. | DANA Live (117.Hugh5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
222. | DANA Ada Lee (117.Hugh5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 05 Sep 1901 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 05 Feb 1904. |
223. | DANA Charles Harold (117.Hugh5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 26 Mar 1903 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 15 May 1967 in Pine, Gila, AZ; was buried on 18 May 1967 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. |
224. | DANA Gail Alexander (117.Hugh5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 04 Jan 1905 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 04 Jul 1962 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 06 Jul 1962 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. |
225. | DANA Kenneth Hugh (117.Hugh5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 27 Jan 1910 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 06 Aug 1987 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 11 Aug 1987 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. |
226. | DANA Lynn (117.Hugh5, 46.Charles4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 17 Nov 1911 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 09 May 1990 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 14 May 1990 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. |
227. | HOBSON Live (123.Sarah5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
228. | Living (123.Sarah5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
229. | DANA Vadna Angeline (124.Clarence5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 30 Jan 1903 in St. David, Cochise Co., AZ; died on 24 May 1986 in California; was buried in East Resthaven Cemetery. |
230. | DANA Loral Clarence (124.Clarence5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Jul 1904 in St. David, Cochise Co., AZ; died on 30 Jan 1968 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. |
231. | DANA Orva Elizabeth (124.Clarence5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 16 Sep 1906 in St. David, Cochise Co., AZ; died on 14 Jun 1976 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 17 Jun 1976 in Mesa City Cemetery. |
232. | DANA Jesse (124.Clarence5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 08 Jan 1908 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 08 Jan 1908 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. |
233. | DANA Naomi (124.Clarence5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Jun 1909 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 06 Dec 1988 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; was buried on 10 Dec 1988 in Mesa City Cemetery. |
234. | DANA Rachel Ammona (124.Clarence5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 05 May 1913 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 16 Jul 1985 in California. |
235. | DANA Andres (124.Clarence5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 22 Sep 1914 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 22 Sep 1914 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. |
236. | DANA Carlos (124.Clarence5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 22 Sep 1914 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ; died on 22 Sep 1914 in Mesa, Maricopa Co., AZ. |
237. | DANA C Farrel (125.Charles5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
238. | DANA George I (125.Charles5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
239. | DANA Joe R (125.Charles5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
240. | DANA Phil C (125.Charles5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
241. | DANA E Douglas (125.Charles5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
242. | DANA Richard Gibbons (128.Hyrum5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
243. | DANA Live (128.Hyrum5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
244. | DANA Live (128.Hyrum5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
245. | DANA Live (128.Hyrum5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
246. | DANA Live (128.Hyrum5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
247. | DANA Live (128.Hyrum5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
248. | DANA Live (128.Hyrum5, 49.George4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
249. | WORKMAN Nelly Delilah (129.Kathryn5, 52.Margaret4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 24 Nov 1888 in Vernal, Unitah Co., UT; died in 1972 in San Bernardino Co., CA. |
250. | DANA Raymond Wesley (142.Charles5, 66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 16 Apr 1907 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. |
251. | DANA Chester Charles (142.Charles5, 66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 06 Apr 1909 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT; died in 1999 in California. |
252. | DANA Nellie Bernice (142.Charles5, 66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 15 Jul 1914 in Preston, Franklin Co., ID. |
253. | Living (142.Charles5, 66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
254. | Living (142.Charles5, 66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
255. | Living (142.Charles5, 66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
256. | Living (142.Charles5, 66.Chauncey4, 13.Charles3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
257. | MILLER Clifford Dwight (148.Lyman5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 22 Apr 1900 in Silverlake Twp, Adams Co., NE; died in Oberlin, KS. |
258. | MILLER Foster John (148.Lyman5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 13 May 1902 in Silverlake Twp, Adams Co., NE; died in Lincoln, NE. |
259. | MILLER Charlie Abraham (148.Lyman5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 18 Apr 1903 in Elm Creek Twp, Webster Co, NE. |
260. | MILLER Wayne William (148.Lyman5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in Sep 1904 in Stillwater Twp, Webster Co., NE. |
261. | MILLER Robert Kelsey (148.Lyman5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 29 Mar 1906 in Stillwater Twp, Webster Co., NE. |
262. | MILLER Leonard Lewis (148.Lyman5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 27 Aug 1907 in Grant Twp, Redwillow Co., NE. |
263. | MILLER Henry Jacob (148.Lyman5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 11 Nov 1908 in Grant Twp, Redwillow Co., NE. |
264. | MILLER Mary Margaret (148.Lyman5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 18 Feb 1910 in Banner Twp, Dewey Co, NE. |
265. | MILLER Edward Allen (148.Lyman5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 12 Aug 1911 in Banner Twp, Dewey Co, NE. |
266. | MILLER Carolyn Eloise (148.Lyman5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1913. |
267. | Living (148.Lyman5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
268. | MILLER Dwight Dana (149.Schuyler5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 27 Apr 1914. |
269. | MILLER Gladys (150.Ernest5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 27 Aug 1893 in Silverlake Twp, Adams Co., NE; died in Aug 1951 in Omaha, NE. |
270. | MILLER Helen (150.Ernest5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 21 Dec 1896 in Topeka, Shawnee Co., KS; died in Ovid, CO. |
271. | MILLER Ruth (150.Ernest5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 15 Nov 1898 in Omaha, NE; died on 09 Nov 1990 in Seattle, King Co., WA. |
272. | MILLER Marion (150.Ernest5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 19 Oct 1901 in Surprise, NE; died on 01 Aug 1979 in Seattle, King Co., WA. |
273. | MILLER Henry Dean (150.Ernest5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 26 Jul 1905 in Surprise, NE; died on 27 Nov 1985 in Sun City, Maricopa Co., AZ. |
274. | HOWE Ivan (153.Maggie5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1908. |
275. | HOWE Dorothy D (153.Maggie5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born in 1911. |
276. | MILLER Nadine Lucille (154.Frank5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 15 Feb 1908. |
277. | MILLER Henry Charles (154.Frank5, 71.Henry4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 29 Mar 1915 in Oberlin, KS; died on 12 Oct 1973 in Wilmington, DE. |
278. | MCGREW LeRoy Edwin (161.Myrtle5, 77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 11 Oct 1911 in Bliss, Gooding Co., ID. |
279. | Living (161.Myrtle5, 77.Thomas4, 15.Harriet3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
280. | GIBBS Oren Dana (166.Josiah5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 24 Jul 1895 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT; died on 24 Oct 1924 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT; was buried on 27 Oct 1924 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT. |
281. | GIBBS Veva Marie (166.Josiah5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 29 Mar 1898 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT. |
282. | GIBBS Harvey William (166.Josiah5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 21 May 1900 in Deseret, Millard Co., UT. |
283. | GIBBS Angula (166.Josiah5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 17 Jun 1902 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT; died on 17 Jun 1902 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT. |
284. | GIBBS Joseph Leone (166.Josiah5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 20 Apr 1903 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT; died on 29 Jul 1974 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT; was buried on 02 Aug 1974 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT. |
285. | GIBBS Cynthia Merle (166.Josiah5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 02 Jan 1906 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT; died on 06 Dec 1935 in Richfield, Sevier Co., UT. |
286. | GIBBS Francis (166.Josiah5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 06 May 1908 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT; died on 06 May 1908. |
287. | GIBBS Kermit (166.Josiah5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 10 Jun 1911. |
288. | GIBBS Lois Pearl (166.Josiah5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 23 Sep 1913. |
289. | KELLY Live (167.Ruby5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
290. | KELLY Live (167.Ruby5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
291. | KELLY Live (167.Ruby5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
292. | KELLY John Francis (167.Ruby5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 21 Nov 1897 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT; died on 23 Dec 1960 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City Co., UT; was buried on 27 Dec 1960 in Ogden, Weber Co., UT. |
293. | KELLY Thelma (167.Ruby5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 09 Sep 1901 in Fillmore, Millard Co., UT. |
294. | GIBBS Aileen Evelyn (171.Herbert5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
295. | GIBBS Manton Clement (171.Herbert5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) |
296. | GIBBS Norman Spencer (171.Herbert5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 02 Feb 1911 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT; died on 26 Oct 1932. |
297. | GIBBS Louise Marie (171.Herbert5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 07 Mar 1923 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT; died on 13 Mar 1923 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT. |
298. | GIBBS Marie Louisa (171.Herbert5, 82.Josiah4, 17.Eliza3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 07 Mar 1923 in Marysvale, Piute Co., UT; died on 13 Mar 1923. |
299. | CRIST Edmond Dow (191.Eliza5, 86.Eliza4, 18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 12 Jan 1886 in Oak Creek, Millard Co., UT; died on 01 Jan 1919. |
300. | CRIST Laura Genieva (191.Eliza5, 86.Eliza4, 18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 29 Jun 1888 in Clover Creek, Alturas Co., ID; died on 02 Nov 1918. |
301. | CRIST Elizabeth May (191.Eliza5, 86.Eliza4, 18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 26 May 1890 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID; died on 09 Apr 1898. |
302. | CRIST Lee (191.Eliza5, 86.Eliza4, 18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 19 Feb 1892 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID; died on 08 Oct 1892 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID. |
303. | CRIST August Leroy (191.Eliza5, 86.Eliza4, 18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 02 Aug 1893 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID; died on 19 Jul 1977. |
304. | CRIST Annie Ellen (191.Eliza5, 86.Eliza4, 18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 26 Jan 1895 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID; died on 10 Mar 1969 in Jerome, Jerome Co., ID; was buried on 14 Mar 1969 in Carey, Blaine Co., ID. |
305. | CRIST Wesley Charles (191.Eliza5, 86.Eliza4, 18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 22 May 1897 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID; died on 11 Aug 1899 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID. |
306. | CRIST ? (191.Eliza5, 86.Eliza4, 18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 11 Aug 1899 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID; died on 11 Aug 1899 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID. |
307. | CRIST Allen Theodore (191.Eliza5, 86.Eliza4, 18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 15 Apr 1901 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID; died on 18 Feb 1965. |
308. | CRIST Darwin Kai (191.Eliza5, 86.Eliza4, 18.Mary3, 5.Hulda2, 1.Abraham1) was born on 22 Jun 1903 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID; died on 31 Jan 1904 in Hagerman, Gooding Co., ID. |