1. | SMEAD Ebenezer Family/Spouse: BARNARD Abigail. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
2. | SMEAD Abigail (1.Ebenezer1) was born about 03 Feb 1734 in Greenfield, MA; died in 1817. Abigail married Deacon Philip ROOT on 01 Jul 1762 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. Philip (son of ROOT Capt Joseph and BRIDGMAN Abigail) was born on 28 Sep 1737 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA; died on 06 Aug 1813. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
3. | ROOT Lydia (2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 06 Apr 1763 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA; died in 1828 in Bridgewater, PA. Lydia married ARMS Phineas on 06 Mar 1781. Phineas was born on 08 May 1759 in Deerfield, MA; died on 10 Oct 1838 in Ovid, Seneca Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
4. | ROOT Elijah (2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 03 Nov 1764 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA; died on 31 Mar 1852. Elijah married CARPENTER Cynthia on 18 Mar 1804. Cynthia was born on 03 Aug 1769; died on 06 Dec 1845. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
5. | ROOT Selah (2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 08 Sep 1766 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA; died on 20 Sep 1842. Selah married CHILDS Elizabeth on 06 Feb 1794. Elizabeth (daughter of CHILDS Amzi and WRIGHT Submit) was born on 17 Feb 1769; died on 12 Apr 1835. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
6. | ROOT Abigail (2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 05 Oct 1768 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA; died on 18 Nov 1819. |
7. | ARMS Fanny (3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 09 Aug 1781 in Deerfield, MA; died on 17 Jul 1785. |
8. | ARMS Noah (3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 01 Feb 1783 in Deerfield, MA; died in 1842. Family/Spouse: BRAND Ruth. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
9. | ARMS Achsah (3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 09 Aug 1785; died in Nov 1824. Family/Spouse: TAYLOR David. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
10. | ARMS Fanny (3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 16 Sep 1787 in Deerfield, MA; died on 15 Jan 1788. |
11. | Rev Selah Root ARMS (3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 21 Feb 1789 in Deerfield, MA; died in 1866. Selah married AMES Eliza on 25 Feb 1825 in Springfield, Sullivan Co., VT. Eliza was born in 1799. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
12. | ARMS Abigail (3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 13 Mar 1791 in Deerfield, MA. Family/Spouse: PASSMORE Joseph. Joseph was born in 1790. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
13. | ARMS Jr Phineas (3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 26 Oct 1793 in Wilmington, Windham Co., VT; died on 04 Apr 1882. Family/Spouse: BOLLES Maria. Maria was born on 04 Sep 1798 in New London, Lebanon Co., CT; died on 29 Oct 1881 in WI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
14. | ARMS Philip Root (3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 30 Jul 1796 in Wilmington, Windham Co., VT; died on 05 Mar 1850 in NY. Family/Spouse: ROGERS Lucy. Lucy was born in 1789 in Windham, Windham Co., CT; died after 1826. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
15. | ARMS Iddo (3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 24 Aug 1799 in Wilmington, Windham Co., VT; died in Oct 1836 in AR. Family/Spouse: CARPENTER Mahala. Mahala was born on 20 Oct 1801; died on 27 Dec 1888. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
16. | ARMS Mary Ann (3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 18 May 1802; died in 1839. |
17. | ARMS William (3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 03 Aug 1804; died after 08 Jan 1839. William married MAXWELL Mary on 06 Apr 1835. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] William married AIKEN Mary Ann on 08 Jan 1839 in Duquoin, IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
18. | ARMS Elizabeth (3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 23 Aug 1804; died on 09 Jul 1806. |
19. | ROOT Cynthia (4.Elijah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 03 Aug 1811 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. Cynthia married SAXTON John on 20 Nov 1834. John was born on 07 Apr 1808 in Deerfield, MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
20. | ROOT Fanny (5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 15 Mar 1795; died on 04 Mar 1828. Fanny married MARSH Willard on 11 Sep 1816. Willard was born in Amherst (MA?). [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
21. | ROOT Submit (5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 04 Jun 1796; died on 26 Sep 1799. |
22. | ROOT Orlando (5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 19 May 1798 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. Family/Spouse: MURPHY Harriet B. Harriet was born about 1799. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
23. | ROOT Submit (5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 30 Dec 1799; died on 08 Jul 1843. |
24. | ROOT Amzi Childs (5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 17 Oct 1801 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. Amzi married HANSON Flavilla on 28 Jul 1829. Flavilla (daughter of HANSON William and GUNN Persis) was born on 06 Sep 1804 in Deerfield, MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
25. | ROOT Otis (5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 16 Jan 1804 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. Otis married ANDERSON Adeline on 25 Mar 1829. Adeline was born on 11 Jan 1806. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
26. | ROOT Hiram (5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 27 Oct 1805 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA; died on 13 Jan 1874. Hiram married HANSON Caroline on 30 Apr 1829. Caroline (daughter of HANSON William and GUNN Persis) was born on 28 Oct 1809 in Deerfield, MA; died on 15 Jun 1855. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Hiram married ROWE Louisa Matilda on 13 Nov 1856. Louisa (daughter of ROWE Daniel and WELLS Mary Hamutal) was born on 28 Mar 1811 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
27. | ROOT Elizabeth (5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 12 Oct 1808; died on 28 Sep 1846. Elizabeth married CHILDS Freeman on 18 Jan 1833. Freeman was born on 17 Feb 1797; died on 12 Feb 1849. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
28. | ROOT Selah (5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 15 Jul 1810 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. Selah married SWEETER Mary A on 28 Mar 1836. Mary was born in Wendall, Franklin Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
29. | ROOT David (5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 14 Mar 1812; died on 18 Jan 1836. |
30. | ARMS William J (11.Selah4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 09 Feb 1826 in Grafton, VT. |
31. | ARMS Maria P (11.Selah4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 07 Aug 1827 in Grafton, VT. |
32. | ARMS Eliza (11.Selah4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 28 Dec 1828 in Grafton, VT. |
33. | ARMS Ebenezer Burgess (11.Selah4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 12 Mar 1829. |
34. | ARMS George (11.Selah4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 12 Dec 1829 in Grafton, VT. |
35. | ARMS Fanny (11.Selah4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 04 Jan 1832 in Windham, VT. |
36. | ARMS Emily (11.Selah4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 15 Nov 1833. |
37. | ARMS Emily Maxwell (11.Selah4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 12 May 1835. |
38. | ARMS Nathan Peabody (11.Selah4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 02 Jul 1837. |
39. | ARMS Henry Martyn (11.Selah4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 17 Aug 1840. Henry married CLASSON Mary J on 30 May 1865. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
40. | ARMS Ellen A (11.Selah4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 07 Apr 1842. |
41. | PASSMORE Son (12.Abigail4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) |
42. | PASSMORE Daughter (12.Abigail4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) |
43. | PASSMORE Henry (12.Abigail4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1815. |
44. | PASSMORE Lurania (12.Abigail4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1815. |
45. | ARMS William (13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1824; died in 1898. Family/Spouse: PAGE Helen. Helen was born in 1831; died in 1893. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
46. | ARMS Elizabeth (13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1826; died in 1872. Family/Spouse: WHEELER Sylvester. Sylvester was born in 1810. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
47. | ARMS Lydia (13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1828; died in 1850. |
48. | ARMS Mary Ann (13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1831; died in 1889. Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: MOORE Orville H. Orville was born on 19 Mar 1830 in NY; died in 1883; was buried in Oakridge Cemetery, Floyd, Floyd Co., IA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
49. | ARMS Daniel Deruelle (13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1832. Family/Spouse: MITCHELL Mary A F. Mary was born in 1837; died in 1887. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
50. | ARMS Edward Payson (13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1836; died in 1920. Family/Spouse: DAVIS Francis Anne. Francis was born in 1842; died in 1924. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
51. | ARMS Minerva (13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1838; died in 1908. Family/Spouse: REYNOLDS Winslow W. Winslow was born in 1831; died in 1908. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
52. | ARMS George Williston (13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 16 Apr 1841; died on 12 Nov 1912. Family/Spouse: HEWS Abigail Angeline. Abigail was born on 16 Sep 1845; died on 13 Jul 1934. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
53. | ARMS Achsa (14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) |
54. | ARMS Clarissa (14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1817 in Stull, Luzerne Co., PA; died on 12 Nov 1902 in Noxen, Wyoming Co., PA; was buried in Orcutt Cemetery, Noxen, Wyoming Co., PA. Clarissa married BAKER John C about 1844 in Wyoming Co., PA. John was born in 1823 in NY; died in 1902 in Forkston, Wyoming Co., PA; was buried in Orcutt Cemetery, Noxen, Wyoming Co., PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
55. | ARMS Saloma D (14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 06 Jun 1826 in Mehopeny, Wyoming Co., PA; died on 18 Oct 1897 in Greenwood, Bradford Co., PA; was buried in Powell, Bradford Co., PA. Saloma married EDDY Henry Alfred on 20 May 1847 in Mehopanny, PA. Henry was born on 30 May 1822 in New Albany, Bradford Co., PA; died on 05 Oct 1903 in Powell, Bradford Co., PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
56. | ARMS William (15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) Family/Spouse: WHITACRE Rebecca. Rebecca was born in 1833. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
57. | ARMS Nelson (15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) |
58. | ARMS Louiza (15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) Family/Spouse: LITTLE Joe. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
59. | ARMS Olive (15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1826. Family/Spouse: TAYLOR. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
60. | ARMS George Bingham (15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 14 Dec 1830; died on 26 Jun 1897 in Woodburn, OR. George married WHITACRE Mary Elizabeth on 06 Mar 1856. Mary was born on 25 Jan 1838; died on 06 Jun 1911 in Woodburn, OR. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
61. | SAXTON Albert (19.Cynthia4, 4.Elijah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 18 Mar 1831. |
62. | SAXTON Elijah (19.Cynthia4, 4.Elijah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 12 Oct 1835. |
63. | SAXTON Lucy Ann (19.Cynthia4, 4.Elijah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 18 Aug 1845. |
64. | MARSH Willard Hamilton (20.Fanny4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. |
65. | MARSH Abigail Jane (20.Fanny4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. |
66. | MARSH Fanny Fidelia (20.Fanny4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. |
67. | MARSH Selah Dwight (20.Fanny4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. |
68. | ROOT ? (22.Orlando4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) |
69. | ROOT William Pitt (22.Orlando4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 01 Nov 1836 in Amsterdam, NY. William married AVERY Mary on 01 Jan 1868 in Duanesburg, NY. Mary was born on 13 Sep 1845 in Esperance, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
70. | ROOT ? (24.Amzi4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in GA; died in Illinois. |
71. | ROOT Fanny Almida (25.Otis4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 04 Jul 1831 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA; died on 05 Jan 1854. |
72. | ROOT Martha Maria (25.Otis4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 09 Oct 1832 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. |
73. | ROOT Arabella Jane (25.Otis4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 04 Aug 1844 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA. |
74. | ROOT Isabella Jane (26.Hiram4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 21 Aug 1830 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA; died on 07 Aug 1840. |
75. | ROOT Charlotte Childs (26.Hiram4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 16 Oct 1832 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA; died on 04 May 1852. |
76. | ROOT Helen Maria (26.Hiram4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 19 Dec 1834 in Deerfield, MA; died in Greenfield, Franklin Co., MA. Helen married STEBBINS Albert on 04 Mar 1858 in Deerfield, MA. Albert was born on 05 Aug 1830 in Montague, Franklin Co., MA; died in Greenfield, Franklin Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
77. | ROOT Sarah Childs (26.Hiram4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 28 Dec 1836 in Deerfield, MA; died on 13 Jul 1851. |
78. | CHILDS Edward Vincent (27.Elizabeth4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 09 Nov 1834 in Wilmington, Windham Co., VT. |
79. | CHILDS Ellen Elizabeth (27.Elizabeth4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 26 Feb 1837 in Wilmington, Windham Co., VT; died on 06 Mar 1864 in Deerfield, MA. Ellen married STEBBINS Orramel Graves on 07 Aug 1861. Orramel was born on 17 Aug 1833 in Deerfield, MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
80. | CHILDS Adelaide Augusta (27.Elizabeth4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 14 May 1839 in Wilmington, Windham Co., VT. Adelaide married STEBBINS Orramel Graves on 11 Feb 1866 in Vermontville, MI. Orramel was born on 17 Aug 1833 in Deerfield, MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
81. | CHILDS Brainard Freeman (27.Elizabeth4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 17 Oct 1843 in Wilmington, Windham Co., VT. |
82. | ROOT Lydia (28.Selah4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in Sunderland, Franklin Co., MA. |
83. | ROOT Mary (28.Selah4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in Deerfield, MA. |
84. | ARMS Francis William "Frank" (45.William5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1853; died in 1934. Family/Spouse: JAMISON Martha Anne "Mattie". Martha was born in 1859; died in 1901. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
85. | ARMS Charles (45.William5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1858; died in 1928. Family/Spouse: DUNHAM Ada. Ada was born in 1862; died in 1926. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
86. | ARMS Cornelia (45.William5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1860. Family/Spouse: Seifert. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
87. | ARMS Iola (45.William5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1863. |
88. | ARMS George H (45.William5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1864; died in 1952. Family/Spouse: HOYT Myrta "Mary". Myrta was born in 1869; died in 1949. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
89. | WHEELER Leonard (46.Elizabeth5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1847. |
90. | WHEELER Mary (46.Elizabeth5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1850. |
91. | WHEELER Willie Herbert (46.Elizabeth5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1855. |
92. | WHEELER Clara Estelle (46.Elizabeth5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1861. Family/Spouse: BURRITT Charles H.. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Family/Spouse: HILL Edmund. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
93. | ARMS Frederick William (48.Mary5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in Jul 1853 in Rock Co., WI; died on 23 Oct 1921 in Virgil Twp, Kane Co., IL. Family/Spouse: HOLMES Martha "Mary". Martha was born in 1860. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Family/Spouse: HODGE Althea P.. Althea was born in 1857; died in 1893. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
94. | MOORE Julia Maria (48.Mary5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1865; died in 1904. Family/Spouse: CARSNER William Thomas. William was born on 09 Oct 1857 in Floyd Co., IA; died on 23 Jan 1939 in Portland, Multnomah Co., OR. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
95. | MOORE William Orlando (48.Mary5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1867; died in 1939. Family/Spouse: FEHR Martha. Martha was born in 1866. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
96. | MOORE Abbie Elizabeth (48.Mary5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1869; died in 1936. |
97. | ARMS Winnie D (49.Daniel5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) Family/Spouse: ELDEN Ellis W.. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
98. | ARMS Cassius D (49.Daniel5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1862; died in 1862. |
99. | ARMS Lilla Laight (49.Daniel5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1864; died in 1865. |
100. | REYNOLDS Edward F (51.Minerva5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1856. |
101. | REYNOLDS Adelia (51.Minerva5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1857. |
102. | REYNOLDS Arthur E (51.Minerva5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1862. Family/Spouse: SHUTE Susan. Susan was born in 1857. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
103. | REYNOLDS William J (51.Minerva5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1864. Family/Spouse: Mary. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
104. | REYNOLDS Francis Evelyn "Fannie" (51.Minerva5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1867. |
105. | REYNOLDS Sarah Estella (51.Minerva5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1869. Family/Spouse: ASHWORTH James. James was born in 1853; died in 1911. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
106. | ARMS William Washington (52.George5, 13.Phineas4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 22 Feb 1870; died on 05 Aug 1940. Family/Spouse: RING Sarah Ellen. Sarah was born on 22 Mar 1875. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
107. | BAKER Royal (54.Clarissa5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1845 in PA. |
108. | BAKER Alonzo (54.Clarissa5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1847 in PA. |
109. | BAKER James (54.Clarissa5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1849 in PA. |
110. | BAKER Josephine Adela (54.Clarissa5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 10 Feb 1850 in Forkston, Wyoming Co., PA; died on 27 Oct 1925 in Monroe Twp, Wyoming Co., PA; was buried in Orcutt Cemetery, Noxen, Wyoming Co., PA. Josephine married BLOSSOM James Knox on 25 Dec 1869 in Forkston, Wyoming Co., PA. James was born on 07 Jan 1846 in Norwich, Chenango Co., NY; died on 05 Apr 1888 in South Run, Monroe Twp, Wyoming Co., PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
111. | BAKER Juliaett (54.Clarissa5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1853; died in 1928; was buried in Orcutt Cemetery, Noxen, Wyoming Co., PA. Juliaett married HUNSIGNER JamesWyoming Co., PA. James was born in 1854. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
112. | BAKER George A (54.Clarissa5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1855 in Monroe Twp, Wyoming Co., PA. George married A. MarthaPA. Martha was born about 1859. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
113. | BAKER Edward A (54.Clarissa5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1857 in Monroe Twp, Wyoming Co., PA; died in 1920; was buried in Orcutt Cemetery, Noxen, Wyoming Co., PA. Edward married R. EstellaPA. Estella was born in 1858. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
114. | BAKER Cora (54.Clarissa5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in Feb 1860 in Forkston, Wyoming Co., PA. |
115. | EDDY Lucy M (55.Saloma5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 20 Mar 1850 in New Albany, Bradford Co., PA; died on 07 Apr 1918 in Powell, Bradford Co., PA. Lucy married Green II John Thomas on 02 Feb 1867 in Burlington, Bradford Co., PA. John was born on 18 Jun 1846 in Franklin, Bradford Co., PA; died about 1924 in Powell, Bradford Co., PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
116. | EDDY William Wallace (55.Saloma5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 23 Oct 1852; died on 26 Jan 1908 in Elmira, Chemung Co., NY. Family/Spouse: MORLEY Mary Helen. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Family/Spouse: J. Lucy. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
117. | EDDY Alfred Varney (55.Saloma5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 24 Jul 1855 in Burlington, Bradford Co., PA; died on 19 Apr 1893 in Powell, Bradford Co., PA. Family/Spouse: EDDY Isadore. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
118. | EDDY Ellwood A (55.Saloma5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 06 May 1857 in Franklin, Bradford Co., PA; died on 11 May 1910 in Athens, Bradford, PA. Family/Spouse: NORTHRUP Effie. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
119. | EDDY George (55.Saloma5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 08 May 1863; died on 16 Oct 1863 in Burlington, Bradford Co., PA. |
120. | EDDY Alonzo (55.Saloma5, 14.Philip4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 22 Oct 1867 in Burlington, Bradford Co., PA. |
121. | ARMS Alice Jane (60.George5, 15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 03 Feb 1857; died on 05 Jan 1923. Family/Spouse: WILCOX Clem. Clem was born in 1856. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
122. | ARMS Albert Nelson (60.George5, 15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 02 Oct 1858; died on 29 Dec 1927. Family/Spouse: CROSHAW Nina Fairman. Nina was born in 1858; died in 1932. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
123. | ARMS Angevine (60.George5, 15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 15 Nov 1860; died on 14 Jun 1919 in St. Edward, NE. Family/Spouse: WILSON Elmira. Elmira was born in 1869; died in 1921. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
124. | ARMS Arthur Green (60.George5, 15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 17 Mar 1863; died on 07 Oct 1945. Family/Spouse: HOLMES Annetta. Annetta was born in 1863; died in 1892. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Family/Spouse: KIMBALL Mable. Mable was born in 1871. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
125. | ARMS Estella Belle (60.George5, 15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 09 May 1865 in Morris, IL; died on 14 Dec 1909 in Woodburn, OR. Estella married BLACKMUN Truman LeRoy on 07 Oct 1885 in NE. Truman was born on 08 Aug 1846 in Huron, OH; died on 17 Aug 1921 in San Jose, Santa Clara Co., CA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
126. | ARMS Jenny May (60.George5, 15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 19 Oct 1869; died on 27 Jan 1935. Family/Spouse: WILCOX John S.. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
127. | ARMS William George (60.George5, 15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 23 May 1871; died on 26 Feb 1942. Family/Spouse: JONES Sarah Eliza. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
128. | ARMS Oliver Perry (60.George5, 15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 27 Dec 1873; died on 04 Mar 1948. |
129. | ARMS Robert Sylvester (60.George5, 15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 05 Apr 1877; died on 04 Apr 1944 in Filer, ID. Family/Spouse: RIDINGS Carrie Margaret. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
130. | ARMS Nettie Mabel (60.George5, 15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 30 Sep 1879; died on 12 Dec 1940 in Medford, OR. Family/Spouse: WALKER Ammi C.. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
131. | ARMS Ernest Wesley (60.George5, 15.Iddo4, 3.Lydia3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 24 Mar 1883; died on 30 Mar 1948. Family/Spouse: RICHMOND Nora Alberta. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
132. | STEBBINS Harriet (76.Helen5, 26.Hiram4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born in 1863 in MA. |
133. | STEBBINS Nellie Childs (80.Adelaide5, 27.Elizabeth4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 06 Aug 1870. |
134. | STEBBINS James Howard (80.Adelaide5, 27.Elizabeth4, 5.Selah3, 2.Abigail2, 1.Ebenezer1) was born on 23 Feb 1873. |