1. | DeParmenter George was born in 1492 in France. Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
2. | Parmenter George (1.George1) was born about 1520; died about Feb 1591 in Little Yeldham, Essex County, England. Family/Spouse: Alice. Alice was born in 1522 in Little Yeldham, Essex County, England; died in Little Yeldham, Essex County, England. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
3. | Parmenter Christian (2.George2, 1.George1) |
4. | Parmenter Edward (2.George2, 1.George1) |
5. | Parmenter Alice (2.George2, 1.George1) |
6. | Parmenter Katherine (2.George2, 1.George1) |
7. | Parmenter Richard (2.George2, 1.George1) |
8. | Parmenter Jone (2.George2, 1.George1) |
9. | Parmenter Robert (2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1545. |
10. | Parmenter George (2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1550; died in Jun 1613 in Little Yeldham, Essex County, England. Family/Spouse: Amy. Amy died in Oct 1594 in Little Yeldham, Essex County, England. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Family/Spouse: Purkas Elizabeth. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
11. | Parmenter William (2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1560; died in Dec 1617 in Little Yeldham, Essex County, England. William married Gerrold Margery about 1585. Margery (daughter of Gerrold George) was born on 18 Sep 1560 in Essex, Essex County, England; died in Little Yeldham, Essex County, England. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
12. | Parmenter Robert (11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1586 in Little Yeldham, Essex County, England. Robert married Sanders Leah on 03 Apr 1648 in Braintree, Ma. Leah was born in 1623 in Sudbury, England; was christened on 10 Oct 1623 in Baptised in All Saints, Sudbury. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
13. | Parmenter Ursula (11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1588. |
14. | Parmenter Deacon John (11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1588 in Little Yeldham, Essex County, England; died on 01 May 1671 in Roxbury, MA. Family/Spouse: Annis. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Deacon married Loker Bridget about 1609. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
15. | Parmenter George (11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1590. George married Usher Mary about 12 Mar 1617 in Little Yeldham, Essex County, England. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
16. | Parmenter Sarah (11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1593. Sarah married Chessall John on 04 Oct 1616 in Bures St. Mary, Suffolk County, England. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
17. | Parmenter Margaret (11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1595 in Little Yeldham, Essex County, England. |
18. | Parmenter Mary (14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1610 in England; died on 17 Aug 1690 in Marlborough, Ma. Family/Spouse: Woods John. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
19. | Parmenter John (14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 15 Dec 1612 in Little Yeldham, Essex County, England; died on 12 Apr 1666 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. John married Ames Amy in 1639 in England. Amy was born on 03 May 1614 in Of Essex, England; died on 21 Nov 1681 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
20. | Parmenter John (19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1640 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 18 Sep 1719 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. John married Cutler Elizabeth in 1667 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
21. | Parmenter Joseph (19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 12 Mar 1641 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 21 Nov 1678 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. |
22. | Parmenter Mary (19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 10 Apr 1644 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; was christened on 10 Jun 1644 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died in 1727 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. Mary married Burke Richard on 24 Jun 1670 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. Richard was born about 1640 in Of Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died about 1693 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
23. | Parmenter George (19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 14 Feb 1646 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 25 Oct 1727 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. George married Johnson Hannah about 20 Jan 1677 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. Hannah was born on 27 Apr 1656 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 16 Jun 1720 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
24. | Parmenter Benjamin (19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1650 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 01 May 1737 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. Benjamin married Rice Tamisen on 22 Sep 1680 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
25. | Parmenter Lydia (19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 16 Oct 1655 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. Lydia married Pratt Thomas on 05 Jun 1681 in Sherborn, Ma. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
26. | Burke John (22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA?. |
27. | Burke Richard (22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 16 Apr 1671 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. Family/Spouse: Sawtell Abigail. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
28. | Burke Joseph (22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 01 Apr 1676 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. |
29. | Burke Mary (22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 25 Sep 1680 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 04 Dec 1701 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. Mary married Parmenter George on 04 Dec 1701 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. George (son of Parmenter George and Johnson Hannah) was born on 05 May 1679 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 25 Oct 1727 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
30. | Burke Jonas (22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 04 Jan 1683 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died about 1730 in Stow, Middlesex Co., MA. Family/Spouse: Johnson Hannah. Hannah (daughter of Johnson Caleb and Bent Agnes) was born on 05 May 1685 in Stow, Middlesex Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
31. | Burke Thomas (22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 01 Nov 1686 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 29 Apr 1753 in Stow, Middlesex Co., MA. Thomas married Parmenter Mercy in May 1718 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. Mercy was born on 08 Dec 1687 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 25 Jun 1761 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
32. | Parmenter George (23.George6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 05 May 1679 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 25 Oct 1727 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. George married Burke Mary on 04 Dec 1701 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. Mary (daughter of Burke Richard and Parmenter Mary) was born on 25 Sep 1680 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 04 Dec 1701 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
33. | Burke Mary (30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1710 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA. |
34. | BURKE Hannah (30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1712; died on 18 Aug 1776 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. Family/Spouse: Wright Cyprian. Cyprian (son of Wright Samuel and Stevens Mary) was born in 1713 in Sudbury, Middlesex Co., MA; died on 29 Jun 1739 in Rutland, Worcester County, MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Hannah married BROWN Timothy about 27 Feb 1744 in Lower Ashuelot, (Swanzey) Cheshire County, NH. Timothy (son of BROWN Thomas and HAYWARD Mercy) was born on 17 Aug 1710 in Stow, Worcester Co., MA; died on 03 Jan 1770 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
35. | Burke Sybil (30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 03 Nov 1714 in Stow, Middlesex Co., MA. |
36. | Burke Joseph (30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 09 Mar 1717 in Stow, Middlesex Co., MA. |
37. | Burke Abigail (30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 04 Oct 1721 in Stow, Middlesex Co., MA. Abigail married Brown Aaron on 03 Jul 1744 in Concord, Middlesex Co., MA. Aaron (son of Brown Jonathan and Dudley Sibbell) was born on 25 Dec 1723 in Concord, Middlesex Co., MA; died about 1770 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
38. | Burke Elizabeth (30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 12 Jun 1723 in Stow, Middlesex Co., MA. |
39. | Burke Hepsibeth (30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 01 Feb 1724 in Stow, Middlesex Co., MA. |
40. | Burke Jonas (30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 25 Nov 1728 in Stow, Middlesex Co., MA. |
41. | BROWN Hannah (34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) |
42. | Wright John (34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was christened on 03 Jun 1738 in Rutland, Worcester County, MA; died about 1748 in Ware, Hampshire County, MA. |
43. | Wright William (34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 19 Mar 1734 in Rutland, Worcester County, MA; died on 14 Jan 1812 in Winchester, Cheshire County, NH; was buried in SwanzeyCenter Cemetery, Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. William married Graves Mehitable on 27 Aug 1758 in Northfield, Franklin County, MA. Mehitable was born in 1735 in Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA; died on 06 Apr 1812 in Winchester, Cheshire County, NH; was buried in SwanzeyCenter Cemetery, Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
44. | Wright Samuel (34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 19 Feb 1735 in Rutland, Worcester County, MA; died in Dec 1818 in Middlebury, Addison County, VT; was buried in West Cemetery, Middlebury, Addison County, VT. Family/Spouse: Esther. Esther was born about 1752; died in 1840. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
45. | BROWN Thankful (34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 08 Jan 1745. |
46. | BROWN Wright Samuel (34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 01 Jul 1748 in Ware River Parish, Hampshire Co., MA; died on 25 Apr 1837 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. Wright married NEWLAND Hannah about Jan 1770. Hannah (daughter of Newland Joseph and Babbitt Abigail) was born about 1747; died about 1789 in Stillwater, Saratoga Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Wright married OLNEY Bethiah about 1790 in Saratoga, Saratoga Co., NY. Bethiah (daughter of Olney Nathan and Goodspeed Elizabeth) was born in North Providence, Providence Co., RI; died on 05 Mar 1828 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
47. | BROWN Joel (34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 03 Oct 1750 in Ware River, Hampshire Co., MA. Joel married RICHARDSON Abigail on 24 Apr 1803 in Sturbridge, Worcester Co., MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
48. | Brown Aaron (37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 31 Jan 1744 in Lunenberg, MA. |
49. | Brown David (37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 17 Feb 1746 in Lunenberg, MA. |
50. | Brown Prudence (37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 11 Jan 1749 in Leominster, Worcester County, MA. |
51. | Brown Levis (37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1752 in Leominster, Worcester County, MA; died about 1811 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH. Family/Spouse: Bates Lucy. Lucy was born in of Springfield, Vt.; died after 17 Jan 1811. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Family/Spouse: Fuller? Marsilva. Marsilva was born in 1753; died on 04 Jan 1796 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH; was buried in Forest Hill Cemetery, Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Levis married Whiting Polly in 1796. Polly died before 1806. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Levis married Brown Wife of Levis on 01 Jan 1806 in Charlestown, NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
52. | Brown Jonathon (37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 13 Dec 1754 in Lunenberg, MA; died on 17 Jul 1759 in Lunenberg, MA. |
53. | Brown Hepsibah (37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 02 Feb 1757 in Lunenberg, MA. |
54. | Brown Jonathon (37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 01 Oct 1759 in Lunenberg, MA. |
55. | Brown Elijah (37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 16 May 1762 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH. |
56. | Wright Mary (43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 07 Apr 1759 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
57. | Wright John (43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 15 Nov 1762 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 12 Apr 1813 in Weybridge, Addison County, VT. John married McAllister Hannah on 08 Jan 1784. Hannah was born on 19 Jan 1760; died on 21 Mar 1850 in Sodus, Wayne County, NY; was buried in Brick Church Cemetery, Sodus, Wayne County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
58. | Wright II Cyprian (43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 11 May 1765 in Swanzey Twp., Cheshire County, NH; died on 08 Nov 1835 in Deerfield, Tioga County, PA; was buried in Carpenter Cemetery, Deerfield, Tioga County, PA. Cyprian married Belding Esther Constance on 04 Nov 1790 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. Esther was born about 10 Feb 1770 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 17 May 1835 in Deerfield, Tioga County, PA; was buried in Carpenter Cemetery, Deerfield, Tioga County, PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
59. | Wright Alpheus (43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 14 Dec 1767 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died in 1801; was buried in SwanzeyCenter Cemetery, Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. Family/Spouse: Jaditha. Jaditha was born in 1768; was buried in SwanzeyCenter Cemetery, Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: Stowell Elizabeth. Elizabeth was born in 1767; died in 1819; was buried in SwanzeyCenter Cemetery, Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
60. | Wright Capt. Luther (43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 09 Apr 1770 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 09 Jun 1838 in Winchester, Cheshire Co. NH; was buried in Swanzey Center Cemetery, Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. Capt. married Belding Rhoda on 12 Feb 1797 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. Rhoda was born on 02 Oct 1773 in NH; died on 20 Oct 1857 in Winchester, Cheshire County, NH; was buried in Swanzey Center Cemetery, Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
61. | Wright William (43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1773; died on 17 Jun 1819; was buried in Swanzey Center Cemetery, Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. Family/Spouse: Rachel. Rachel was born in 1801; died on 20 May 1859; was buried in Swanzey Center Cemetery, Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
62. | Wright Calvin (43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 22 Jan 1774 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 29 Mar 1812 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. Calvin married Capron Elizabeth about 1795. Elizabeth was born about 1772 in Richmond, Cheshire County, NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
63. | Brown Arial Newland (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Stillwater, Albany County, (Saratoga Co.) NY; died in Cato, Manitowoc County, WI; was buried in Maybe be buried in Sechlerville Cemetery, WI. Arial married Lane Martha about 1812 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. Martha was born about 1798 in MA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
64. | Brown Joseph (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 01 Nov 1770 in CT; died on 01 Mar 1851 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY; was buried in Stillwater Presbyterian Cemetery, Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY. Joseph married Spencer Lucy about 1795 in Stillwater, Saratoga Co., NY. Lucy was born on 12 Jun 1776 in Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT; was christened on 28 Jul 1776 in Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT; died on 10 Apr 1821 in Stillwater, Saratoga Co., NY; was buried in Stillwater Presbyterian Cemetery, Saratoga County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Joseph married Chase? Anna Marie after Apr 1821. Anna was born about 1800 in NY; died in 1880; was buried in Malta Ridge Cemetery, Malta, Saratoga County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
65. | Brown Joel (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1771 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 21 Mar 1780 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
66. | Brown (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1773 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 04 Mar 1780 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
67. | Brown Samuel Right (Wright) (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 26 Sep 1775 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 15 Sep 1817 in Near Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY; was buried in Cherry Valley Cemetery, Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY. Samuel married Annable Eunice Mary on 13 Feb 1803 in Saratoga, Saratoga County, New York. Eunice (daughter of Annable Isaac and Swain Eunice, daughter of Annable Isaac and Peckham Lydia) was born on 01 Apr 1780 in New Bedford, Bristol Co., MA; died on 24 Mar 1874 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Dresden, Yates County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
68. | Brown? Abigail (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1778 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
69. | Brown Timothy (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1780 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
70. | Brown Isaac (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Jan 1784 in Stillwater, Albany, NY; was christened in Stillwater, Albany Co., NY. |
71. | Brown Hannah (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1786 in Stillwater, Saratoga Co., NY. |
72. | Brown Girl (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1792. |
73. | Brown William (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1794 in Stillwater, Saratoga Co., NY; died in 1878 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI; was buried in Evergreen Cemetery, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI. William married Weed Rebecca in Feb 1819 in Preston, Chenango Co., NY. Rebecca was born about 1802; died on 06 Apr 1857 in Auburn, Cayuga Co., NY; was buried on 10 Apr 1857. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
74. | Brown Wright S. (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 01 Jun 1796 in Stillwater, Saratoga Co., NY; died on 28 Jun 1874 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; was buried in 1874 in City Hill Cemetery, Dresden, Yates County, NY. Wright married King Emily B. about 1832 in New York. Emily was born on 12 Jan 1813 in Port Byron, Cayuga Co., NY; died on 07 May 1889 in Torrey, Long Point, Yates Co., NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Dresden, Yates County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
75. | Brown Sarah Marie (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1799 in Prob. Stillwater, Saratoga Co., NY; died on 17 Aug 1847 in Milo, Yates Co, NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. Sarah married Sisson Luther on 07 Feb 1822 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. Luther was born on 28 Dec 1793 in Warren, Herkimer County, NY; died on 02 Jan 1871 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
76. | Brown Josiah (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1800 in Stillwater, Saratoga Co., NY. Family/Spouse: Elizabeth. Elizabeth was born about 1802 in NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
77. | Brown Dorcas (46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 15 Jan 1805 in Providence, Saratoga Co., NY; died on 26 Oct 1834 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. Family/Spouse: Annable. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
78. | Brown Francis (47.Joel9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 01 Mar 1811 in Ware, Hampshire County, MA. |
79. | Brown Lucinda (51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) Lucinda married Wells Horace on 14 Jun 1810 in Charlestown, Nh. Horace was born in of Rockingham. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
80. | Brown Benjamin (51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) Benjamin married Bemis Sally on 10 Aug 1806 in Charlestown, Nh. Sally was born on 11 Sep 1789 in Springfield, VT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
81. | Brown Patty (51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 25 Feb 1776 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH. Family/Spouse: Amis? Jacob. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
82. | Brown Charlotte (51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 13 Mar 1778 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH. |
83. | Brown Levi (51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 13 Jan 1780 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH. |
84. | Brown Aaron (51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 21 Oct 1781 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH. |
85. | Brown George (51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 04 Oct 1783 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH; died on 29 Sep 1859 in Two Rivers Twp., Manitowac County, WI; was buried in Pioneers' Rest Cem., Two Rivers Twp, Manitowoc County, WI. George married Bemis Anna on 09 Apr 1806 in Springfield, Vt. Anna was born on 18 May 1786 in Springfield, VT; died on 05 Aug 1864 in Two Rivers Twp., Manitowac Co., WI; was buried in Pioneers' Rest Cem., Two Rivers Twp, Manitowoc Co., Wi. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
86. | Brown Lucy (51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 03 Sep 1785 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH. Family/Spouse: Wise Jesse. Jesse was born in of Romney. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
87. | Brown Fanny (51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 10 May 1791 in Charlestown, Nh. Fanny married Chapin Nathaniel in 1814 in Charlestown, Nh. Nathaniel was born in of Walpole. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
88. | Brown Henry (51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Nov 1793 in Charlestown, Nh. |
89. | Wright Calvin M. (57.John10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) died in Brandon, Rutland County, VT. |
90. | Wright Mary (57.John10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1789; died in Sodus, Wayne County, NY; was buried in Brick Church Cemetery, Sodus, Wayne County, NY. Family/Spouse: Smedley Solomon. Solomon died in Sodus, Wayne County, NY; was buried in Brick Church Cemetery, Sodus, Wayne County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
91. | Wright Luther (57.John10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1792. Family/Spouse: Loveland Rebecca. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
92. | Wright Elisha (57.John10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1801; died in Marion, Wayne County, NY. Family/Spouse: Manly Sophronia. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
93. | Wright Harriet B. (58.Cyprian10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1804; died on 02 May 1832 in Deerfield, Tioga County, PA; was buried in Carpenter Cemetery, Deerfield, Tioga County, PA. Harriet married Buckley Ira about 1825 in Tioga County, PA. Ira was born on 03 Mar 1804 in Osceola, Tioga County, PA; died on 19 Nov 1876 in Tioga County, PA; was buried in Fairfield Cemetery, Osceola, Tioga County, PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
94. | Wright Esther Marie (58.Cyprian10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 23 Jan 1812 in Tioga County, PA. Esther married Buckley Ira after 1832 in Tioga County, PA. Ira was born on 03 Mar 1804 in Osceola, Tioga County, PA; died on 19 Nov 1876; was buried in Fairfield Cemetery, Osceola, Tioga County, PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
95. | Wright Sally (59.Alpheus10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 16 Apr 1790 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. Sally married Thompson Moses T. on 28 Mar 1816 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
96. | Wright Alpheus (59.Alpheus10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 13 Mar 1798 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died in 1834 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; was buried in 1834 in Swanzey Center Cemetery, Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
97. | Wright Paul (59.Alpheus10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 13 Sep 1800 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
98. | Wright Sally (59.Alpheus10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 16 Apr 1790 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. Sally married Thompson Moses T. on 28 Mar 1816 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
99. | Wright Alpha (59.Alpheus10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 13 Mar 1798 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
100. | Wright Paul (59.Alpheus10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 13 Sep 1800 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
101. | Wright Three other children (60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) |
102. | Wright Laura (60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1801; was buried in Swanzey Center Cemetery, Cheshire Co., NH. Laura married Scott John on 01 Oct 1832 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. John was born in Of Richmond Cheshire County, NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
103. | Wright Zelinda (60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Jan 1803 in Cheshire County, NH; died on 23 Aug 1803 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; was buried in Swanzey Center Cemetery, Cheshire Co., NH. |
104. | Wright Oren (60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1804 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 17 Jul 1818 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; was buried in Swanzey Center Cemetery, Cheshire Co., NH. |
105. | Wright Samuel (60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1807 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
106. | Wright Elliott (60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 12 Jan 1808 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 12 Oct 1862 in Alexander, VA; was buried in Alexander.. VA National Cemetery. Elliott married Youngman Louisa in 1835. Louisa was born on 05 Aug 1815 in Antrium, NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
107. | Wright Luther (60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 15 Dec 1809 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 15 Dec 1814 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; was buried in Swanzey Center Cemetery, Cheshire Co., NH. |
108. | Wright II William (60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 23 Nov 1813 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died in Richmond, Cheshire County, NH. William married Buffum Larina on 29 Nov 1838 in Richmond, Cheshire County, NH. Larina died on 30 May 1872 in Richmond, Cheshire County, NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
109. | Wright III Luther (60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 26 Dec 1817; died on 26 Aug 1820; was buried in Swanzey Center Cemetery, Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
110. | Wright Charles (60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1821 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 18 Nov 1843; was buried in Swanzey Center Cemetery, Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
111. | Wright II William (62.Calvin10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) died on 17 Jun 1843 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. William married Underwood Rachel on 31 Dec 1827. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
112. | Wright Betsey (62.Calvin10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) Betsey married Stratton Isaac on 31 Mar 1831 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
113. | Wright Marilla (62.Calvin10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1807 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 21 Oct 1845. Marilla married Underwood Hiram on 06 Feb 1825 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. Hiram died on 13 Mar 1876. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
114. | Brown Joseph (63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) |
115. | Brown Ethan Arial (63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1813 in Benton, Ontario County, NY; died on 02 Aug 1871 in Rockwood twp., Manitowoc County, WI; was buried in Evergreen Cemetery, Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI. Ethan married Brown Sarah about 1839 in Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI. Sarah was born about 1820 in NY; died on 12 Dec 1855 in Manitowoc Rapids, Manitowoc County, WI; was buried in Evergreen Cemetery, Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
116. | Brown Henry W. (63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 07 Jan 1815 in Vennor twp., Madison County, NY; died on 13 May 1900 in Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI; was buried on 15 May 1900 in Evergreen Cemetery, Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI. Henry married Richey Rosanna C. on 26 Jun 1845 in Lumber twp., Clinton County, PA. Rosanna was born on 12 Oct 1824 in PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
117. | Brown Fidelia (63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1818 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. |
118. | Brown Nathaniel W. (63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1819 in Benton, Ontario County, NY. Family/Spouse: Mercy Nancy. Nancy was born about 1824 in NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
119. | Brown Esther (63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1823 in NY. Family/Spouse: Carey William. William was born about 1817 in NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
120. | Brown M. C. (63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1824 in NY. Family/Spouse: Catherine. Catherine was born about 1829 in Baden, Germany. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
121. | Brown Ephraim (63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1827 in NY. |
122. | Brown Catherine (63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1828 in Middletown Springs, Rutland, VT?. Family/Spouse: Woodhouse. Woodhouse was born in 1824 in Middletown Springs, Rutland, VT?. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
123. | Brown Oliver Lane (63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1834 in NY. Oliver married J. Johnson Sarah in Feb 1859 in Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI. Sarah was born about 1834 in NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
124. | Brown Sally (64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1796. |
125. | Brown William Nathan (64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 21 Jan 1797 in Albany County, NY; died on 23 Aug 1863 in Copiah County, MS. |
126. | Brown Joseph A. (64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1825 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY; died on 24 Dec 1867 in Malta/ Stillwater, Saratoga Co., NY; was buried in Malta, Ridge Cemetery, Malta, Saratoga County, NY. Joseph married Catherine about 1849. Catherine was born about 1827 in VT; died on 01 Feb 1914 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY; was buried in Malta, Ridge Cemetery, Malta, Saratoga County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
127. | Brown Charles Volney (67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1804 in Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY; died on 16 May 1878 in Torrey, Long Point, Yates Co., NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. |
128. | Brown Achilles Victor Manuel (67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1806 in Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY; died in Mar 1860 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL; was buried in Probably on the Brown farm family cemetery.. Achilles married Miller Lucy Ann on 13 Feb 1827 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. Lucy was born about 1808 in Of Milo, Yates County, NY; died before Jun 1854 in St. Anne, Iroquois Co., IL; was buried in Probably on the Brown farm family cemetery.. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Achilles married SIPES Rachel A. on 27 Jun 1856 in Kankakee County, Il. Rachel was born on 16 May 1826; died in Jan 1901. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
129. | Brown Erasmus Darwin (67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 07 Jul 1808 in Milton, Albany County, (Saratoga) NY; died on 26 Oct 1887 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL; was buried in Old Brown-Hanen Cemetery four miles east of Witchert in Pembroke Township on the old Brown farm.IL. Erasmus married Loghry Lettice Lorena about 1834 in Oscaloosa, Mahaska County, OH. Lettice (daughter of Loghry Joseph Leander and Santee Mary) was born about 1820 in Cameron, Steuben Co., NY; died on 21 Dec 1893 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL; was buried in Old Brown-Hanen Cemetery four miles east of Witchert in Pembroke Township on the old Brown farm.IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
130. | Brown Robert Emmett (67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1809 in Milton, Saratoga County, NY; died on 05 Sep 1882 in Cameron, Steuben Co., NY. Robert married Loghry Mary on 14 Aug 1831 in Canisteo, Steuben Co., NY. Mary (daughter of Loghry Joseph Leander and Santee Mary) was born on 17 Oct 1815 in Canisteo, Steuben Co., NY; died on 29 Sep 1881 in Cameron, Steuben Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
131. | Brown Juliette Eunice (67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1812 in Saratoga, Saratoga County or Albany, Albany Co., NY; died before 25 May 1840 in Cameron, Steuben Co., NY; was buried in Brown's Crossing, Steuben, Steuben County, NY. Juliette married Loghry Charles L. on 14 Aug 1831 in Cameron, Steuben Co., NY. Charles (son of Loghry Joseph Leander and Santee Mary) was born on 30 Oct 1811 in Cameron, Steuben Co., NY; died on 13 Aug 1882 in Bath Township, Steuben Co., NY; was buried in Unionville Cemetery, Bath Township, Steuben Co. NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
132. | Brown William Henry Harrison (67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 10 Oct 1814 in Auburn, Cayuga Co., NY; died on 25 Aug 1893 in Naples, Ontario County, NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. William married Townsend Elenor Jane on 19 Jan 1840 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. Elenor was born on 27 Nov 1817 in Romulus, Seneca County, NY; died on 23 Nov 1890 in Gorham, Ontario County, NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
133. | Brown Samuel Right (67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 17 Nov 1817 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; died on 04 Feb 1909 in Cary Station, McHenry Co., IL; was buried on 06 Feb 1909 in Cary Cemetery, Cary Station, McHenry Co. IL. Samuel married Coss Sarah Ann on 01 Jan 1844 in Bath, Steuben Co., NY. Sarah was born on 03 Jun 1817 in Bath, Steuben Co., NY; died on 01 Dec 1902 in Cary Station, McHenry Co., IL; was buried in Cary Cemetery, Cary Station, McHenry Co. IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
134. | Brown Thurlow Weed (73.William10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 24 Nov 1819 in Preston, Chenango Co., NY; died on 04 May 1866 in "The Oaks", Near the Village of Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI; was buried on 06 May 1866 in Evergreen Cemetery, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI. Thurlow married Alward Helen E. on 06 Jun 1849 in Venice, Cayuga County, NY. Helen was born in 1831; died in 1890 in "The Oaks", Near the Village of Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI; was buried in Evergreen Cemetery, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
135. | Brown Emma (73.William10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1825 in New York; died in 1889 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI; was buried in Evergreen Cemetery, Fort Atkinson, WI. |
136. | Brown Sarah Ann (74.Wright10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1833 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; died on 04 Mar 1898 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. Sarah married Beard Henry H. on 12 Apr 1855 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. Henry was born on 09 Dec 1825 in Yates County, NY; died on 26 Feb 1898 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
137. | Brown Bethiah (74.Wright10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 31 Aug 1835 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; died on 01 Sep 1839 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. |
138. | Brown Emily S. (74.Wright10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 09 Dec 1836 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; died on 15 Sep 1839 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. |
139. | Brown Margaret Rebecca (74.Wright10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 19 Sep 1840 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; died on 17 Jan 1922 in Penn Yan, Yates County, NY; was buried in Lakeview Cemetery, Purchase 1, Penn Yan, Yates County, Ny. Margaret married Gelder William V. on 07 Nov 1868 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. William was born on 06 Sep 1840 in Torrey, Long Point, Yates Co., NY; died on 07 Nov 1904; was buried in Lakeview Cemetery, Purchase 1, Penn Yan, Yates County, Ny. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
140. | Brown Richard King (74.Wright10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 01 Sep 1842 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; died on 20 Oct 1916 in Auburn, Cayuga Co., NY; was buried in Fort Hill Cemetery, Ridgeland Section, plot 183, Auburn, Cuyuga County, NY. Richard married Doty Mary Carrie on 11 Dec 1879. Mary was born in Feb 1846 in Galion, Crawford County, OH; died on 23 Jan 1923 in Auburn, Cayuga Co., NY; was buried in Fort Hill Cemetery, Ridgeland Section, plot 183, Auburn, Cuyuga County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
141. | Brown Justina Sophiah (74.Wright10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 20 Dec 1848 in Torrey, Long Point, Yates Co., NY; died on 08 Jan 1879 in Conquest, Cayuga County, NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Wright Brown, Sr. Plot, Dresden, Yates County, Ny. Justina married Elting Louis B. on 25 Jul 1877 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY. Louis was born on 23 Aug 1833 in Conquest Cayuga County, NY; died on 11 Mar 1898 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
142. | Sisson Charles H.M. (75.Sarah10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 25 Jun 1843 in Penn Yan, Yates County, NY; died before 1930. Charles married Seeley Frances E. on 18 Oct 1871 in Penn Yan, Yates County, NY. Frances was born on 16 Nov 1849 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
143. | Brown William (76.Josiah10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1830 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY. |
144. | Brown Ann (76.Josiah10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1833 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY. |
145. | Brown Stephen (76.Josiah10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1835 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY. |
146. | Brown Seymour (76.Josiah10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1837 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY. |
147. | Brown Caroline (85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) Caroline married Burns Thomas in 1832 in Lowell, Ma. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
148. | Brown Martha Ann (85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in May 1812 in New York?; died after 1900 in Nebraska. Martha married Honey William H. on 23 Jan 1832 in Lowell, Ma.. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
149. | Brown Hannah H (85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 14 Jul 1817 in Springfield, Windsor County, VT; died on 08 Dec 1904 in The Dalles, Wasco County, OR. Hannah married Sargent Isaac Newton on 04 Aug 1838 in Lowell, Ma. Isaac was born on 25 Sep 1817 in Chester, VT; died after 1904 in The Dalles, Ore. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
150. | Brown George Frederick (85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1822 in New York; died in 1885. George married Pray Mary Louise about 1848 in Ny?. Mary was born about 1831 in Massachusetts. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
151. | Brown Harriet M (85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 03 Aug 1829 in Lowell, Middlesex County, MA; died on 18 Jun 1833 in Lowell, Middlesex County, MA. |
152. | Wright Emily (92.Elisha11, 57.John10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1835. |
153. | Wright Lucy (92.Elisha11, 57.John10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1838. |
154. | Wright Chloe (92.Elisha11, 57.John10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1842. |
155. | Buckley Charles (93.Harriet11, 58.Cyprian10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 25 Nov 1827 in Osceola, Tioga County, PA; died on 28 Sep 1912 in Osceola, Tioga County, PA; was buried in Fairfield Cemetery, Osceola, Tioga County, PA. Charles married Perry Marriette on 26 Nov 1856. Marriette was born on 22 Apr 1833 in Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY; died on 13 Apr 1883 in Osceola, Tioga County, PA; was buried in Fairfield Cemetery, Osceola, Tioga County, PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
156. | Buckley Esther (93.Harriet11, 58.Cyprian10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1829. |
157. | Buckley Harriet (93.Harriet11, 58.Cyprian10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1831. |
158. | Wright Sarah L. (106.Elliott11, 60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 23 Nov 1836 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
159. | Wright Harriet A. (106.Elliott11, 60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 05 Oct 1838 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
160. | Wright Almiretta M. (106.Elliott11, 60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 03 Dec 1840 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 02 Mar 1924 in Brattleboro, VT. Almiretta married Reed John Edson on 28 Nov 1867. John was born on 19 Aug 1842 in Pultney, VT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
161. | Wright Esther Jane (106.Elliott11, 60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 16 May 1843 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
162. | Wright John E. (106.Elliott11, 60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 16 Jun 1848 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
163. | Wright George A. (106.Elliott11, 60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 08 Feb 1851 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
164. | Wright Frank P. (106.Elliott11, 60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 05 Apr 1853 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
165. | Wright Charles L. (106.Elliott11, 60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 16 Apr 1856 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
166. | Wright Walter A. (106.Elliott11, 60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 12 Apr 1859 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
167. | Wright Lucy J. (108.William11, 60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 07 Apr 1840 in Richmond, Cheshire County, NH. Family/Spouse: Freeman Preston L.. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
168. | Wright Luther Warren (108.William11, 60.Capt.10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 27 Jan 1842 in Richmond, Cheshire County, NH. Luther married Twichell Addalette on 13 Apr 1869 in Richmond, Cheshire County, NH. Addalette died in Keene, Cheshire County, NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
169. | Wright Helen M. (111.William11, 62.Calvin10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 23 Nov 1828 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
170. | Wright Harriet A. (111.William11, 62.Calvin10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 15 May 1830 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
171. | Wright Mary E. (111.William11, 62.Calvin10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 01 Nov 1832 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH. |
172. | Underwood Helen Marian (113.Marilla11, 62.Calvin10, 43.William9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 02 Mar 1841 in Swanzey, Cheshire Co., NH; died on 24 Apr 1931 in Keene, Cheshire County, NH. Helen married Sherman Timothy on 01 Feb 1859 in Keene, Cheshire County, NH. Timothy was born on 05 Mar 1829 in Keene, Cheshire County, NH. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
173. | Brown Henry (115.Ethan11, 63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) |
174. | Brown Victoria (115.Ethan11, 63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1840 in Dearborn County, IN. |
175. | Brown Josephine (115.Ethan11, 63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1842 in Dearborn County, IN. |
176. | Brown Sarah (115.Ethan11, 63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1843 in Dearborn County, IN. |
177. | Brown Sarah Elizabeth (116.Henry11, 63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1846 in Norwich, Mc Kean County, PA; died on 05 Feb 1928 in Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI; was buried on 07 Feb 1928 in Evergreen Cemetery, Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI. Family/Spouse: Hall Samuel. Samuel was born in 1832; died on 13 Sep 1914 in Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI; was buried on 04 Oct 1914 in Evergreen Cemetery, Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
178. | Brown Edward Richard (116.Henry11, 63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1848 in Norwich, Mc Kean County, PA; died in Bailey's Harbor, Door County, WI; was buried on 11 Nov 1890 in Evergreen Cemetery, Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI. Edward married Hothersall Catherine on 27 Nov 1873. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
179. | Brown Claudius V. D. (116.Henry11, 63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1851 in Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI; died in Bailey's Harbor, Door County, WI. |
180. | Brown Mary A. (116.Henry11, 63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1854 in Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI. Family/Spouse: Smith John A.. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
181. | Brown Henry W. (116.Henry11, 63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1858 in Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI. |
182. | Brown Louisa A. (118.Nathaniel11, 63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1845 in Dearborn County, IN. |
183. | Brown Sarah (123.Oliver11, 63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Dec 1859 in Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI; died before 1870. |
184. | Brown Orlo Newland (123.Oliver11, 63.Arial10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 10 Jul 1870 in Cato, Manatowoc County, WI; died on 01 Mar 1944 in Oakland, Alameda County, CA. Orlo married Halpin Marie about 1895. Marie was born about 1872 in Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence County, NY; died on 14 Dec 1938 in Oakland, Almeda County, CA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
185. | Brown Leonard J. (126.Joseph11, 64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Feb 1850 in Clifton Park, Saratoga County, NY; died in 1933. Family/Spouse: Dora. Dora was born in Jan 1862. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
186. | Brown Esther Elizabeth (126.Joseph11, 64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1854 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY. |
187. | Brown Charles H. (126.Joseph11, 64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1856 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY. |
188. | Brown Ida A. (126.Joseph11, 64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1857 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY; died on 24 Dec 1860; was buried in Malta Ridge Cemetery, Malta, Saratoga County, NY. |
189. | Brown Joseph (126.Joseph11, 64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Oct 1859 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY. |
190. | Brown Lincoln (126.Joseph11, 64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 01 Mar 1861 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY; died on 01 Jan 1870; was buried in Malta Ridge Cemetery, Malta, Saratoga County, NY. |
191. | Brown Harrison Newcomb (126.Joseph11, 64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1862 in Malta, Saratoga County, NY; died on 27 Jul 1924; was buried in Ballston Spa Village Cemetery, Ballston Spa, Saratoga County, NY. Family/Spouse: Kinns Carrie F.. Carrie was born in 1877; died on 04 Sep 1953; was buried in Ballston Spa Village Cemetery, Ballston Spa, Saratoga County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
192. | Brown Catherine (126.Joseph11, 64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1863. |
193. | Brown John (126.Joseph11, 64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1865 in VT. |
194. | Brown William Wallace (126.Joseph11, 64.Joseph10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in May 1867 in VT; died on 09 Jul 1947 in Malta, Round Lake, Saratoga County, NY; was buried in Stillwater Union Cemetery, Stillwater, Saratoga Co., NY. William married Leach Electa Letticia about 1889 in NY. Electa was born in Jun 1868 in Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY; died on 06 Apr 1947 in Malta, Round Lake, Saratoga County, NY; was buried in Stillwater Union Cemetery, Saratoga Co., NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
195. | Brown (128.Achilles11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) |
196. | Brown Girl (128.Achilles11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1831 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. |
197. | Brown Guilford Darwin (128.Achilles11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1833 in Prob. Milo, Yates County, NY; died in 1915 in Papineau, Iroquois County, IL; was buried in Brown Hill Cemetery, Papineau, Iroquois County, IL. Guilford married Sipes Jane E. on 12 Apr 1855 in Kankakee County, Il. Jane was born on 06 Apr 1838 in IL; died on 24 Aug 1878 in Papineau, Iroquois County, Il; was buried on 26 Aug 1878 in Brown Hil/Oak Ridgel Cemetery, Papineau, Iroquois County, Il. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Guilford married Williams Sarah on 17 Mar 1881 in Iroquois County, Il. Sarah was born on 11 Jan 1858 in Near Sheldon, Iroquois County, IL; died on 06 Aug 1935 in Papineau, Iroquois County, IL; was buried in St. Anne Cemetery, St. Anne, Iroquois Co. Il. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
198. | Brown John (128.Achilles11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1835 in Prob. Milo, Yates County, NY. |
199. | Brown Boy (128.Achilles11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1837. |
200. | Brown Girl (128.Achilles11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1838. |
201. | BROWN Alma Eunice (128.Achilles11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 27 Jun 1854; died on 28 Jun 1942 in Iroquois Co., IL. Family/Spouse: MCSORLEY Thomas. Thomas was born on 17 Sep 1854 in Papineau, Iroquois Co., IL; died on 22 Sep 1944 in Iroquois Co., IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
202. | Brown Elizabeth M. (129.Erasmus11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 01 Apr 1835 in Steuben, Steuben County, NY; died on 02 Oct 1905 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL; was buried in Tegge Cemetery, Kankakee County, IL. Elizabeth married Hanen Joseph about 1855 in Perhaps IN. Joseph was born about 1831 in IN; died before 1866. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Elizabeth married Warren Charles W. on 21 May 1866 in Kankakee County, IL. Charles died on 13 Jan 1889. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
203. | Brown Jane E. (129.Erasmus11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1836 in Cameron, Steuben Co., NY. Jane married Woods John on 13 Jan 1851 in Hancock County, IN. John was born about 1837. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
204. | Brown Mary Ann (129.Erasmus11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1838 in Shawnee, Fountain Co., IN. |
205. | Brown Emily (129.Erasmus11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1840 in Shawnee, Fountain Co., IN. Emily married Hanen Tobias on 16 Jul 1857 in Kankakee County, Il. Tobias was born on 08 Oct 1835 in Iroquois County, IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
206. | Brown Allen (129.Erasmus11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 22 Sep 1844 in Shawnee, Fountain Co., IN; died before 1850. |
207. | Brown Melinda Ellen (129.Erasmus11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 22 Sep 1844 in Shawnee, Fountain County or Benton Co., IN; died on 16 Feb 1922 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL; was buried in St. Anne Cemetery, St. Anne, Kankakee County, IL. Melinda married Hanen Thomas J. on 18 Oct 1861 in Kankakee County, IL. Thomas was born on 17 Jul 1840 in Iroquois County, IL; died on 07 Sep 1903 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL; was buried in St. Anne Cemetery, St. Anne, Kankakee County, IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
208. | Brown Samuel Henry (129.Erasmus11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 24 Nov 1847 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL; died in 1909 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL; was buried in St. Anne Protestant Cemetery, St. Anne, Kankakee County, IL. Samuel married O'Connel Delia Bridget on 28 Nov 1876 in St. Anne Catholic Church, St. Anne, Kankakee County, Il. Delia (daughter of O'Connel Daniel and Cavanagh Catherine) was born on 17 Mar 1858 in Lake, Cook County, IL; died about 02 Feb 1936 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL; was buried in St. Anne Cemetery, St. Anne, Kankakee County, IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
209. | Brown Eunice (129.Erasmus11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Feb 1850 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL. |
210. | Brown Rosella (129.Erasmus11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 02 Dec 1853 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL; died on 10 Oct 1933 in Momence, Kankakee County, IL; was buried on 13 Oct 1933 in Momence Protestant Cemetery, Momence, Kankakee County, IL. Rosella married O'Connel Thomas on 14 Apr 1874 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL. Thomas (son of O'Connel Daniel and Cavanagh Catherine) was born on 15 Apr 1849 in Chenango, Broome County, NY; died on 21 Nov 1928 in Momence, Kankakee County, IL; was buried on 24 Nov 1928 in Momence Protestant Cemetery, Momence, Kankakee County, IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
211. | Brown Samuel (130.Robert11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1832 in Canisteo, Steuben Co., NY. |
212. | Brown Eunice (130.Robert11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 14 Oct 1836 in Canisteo, Steuben Co., NY; died on 14 Mar 1853 in Canisteo, Steuben Co., NY; was buried on 16 Mar 1853 in Brown's Crossing, Cameron, Steuben County, NY. |
213. | Brown Juliette (130.Robert11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Dec 1838 in Canisteo, Steuben Co., NY; died after 1910 in Horsehead, Chemung County, NY. Juliette married McDonald James about 1859 in Canisteo, Steuben Co., NY. James was born about 1827 in CAN; died before 1880 in Erwin, Steuben County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
214. | Brown Margaret (130.Robert11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born about 1840 in Canisteo, Steuben Co., NY. |
215. | Brown Martin B. (130.Robert11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Feb 1845 in Canisteo, Steuben Co., NY. |
216. | Brown Robert Emmett (130.Robert11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Jun 1847 in Canisteo, Steuben Co., NY. |
217. | Brown Mary Jane (130.Robert11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Jun 1849 in Canisteo, Steuben Co., NY. |
218. | Brown Anne (130.Robert11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1850 in Canisteo, Steuben Co., NY. |
219. | Loghry William Henry Harrison (131.Juliette11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 05 Sep 1832 in Cameron, Steuben Co., NY; died on 26 Dec 1911 in Momence, Kankakee County, IL; was buried on 28 Dec 1911 in Aroma Park Cemetery, Waldron, Kankakee County, IL. William married Williams Elizabeth about 1856. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
William married Sicklar Hannahretta on 16 Oct 1866 in Kankakee County, Il. Hannahretta was born on 20 May 1840 in Marion, either Hancock or Marion County, OH; died on 29 Feb 1908 in Kankakee County, IL; was buried in Aroma Park Cemetery, Waldron, Kankakee County, Illinois, usa. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
220. | Loghry J. Franklin (131.Juliette11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 15 Sep 1835 in OH; died in 1889. J. married Sicklar Eliza Jane on 01 Aug 1866 in Kankakee County, Il. Eliza was born about 1847 in Terre Haute, IN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
221. | Brown Charles Volney II (132.William11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Nov 1840 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; died in 1842 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. |
222. | Brown Emmett Erasmus (132.William11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Dec 1842 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; died in Aug 1928 in Denver, Denver County, CO. Emmett married Wilson Jennie Delia on 03 Aug 1870 in Romulas, Seneca County, NY. Jennie was born on 22 Apr 1854 in NY; died in 1885 in Romulus, Seneca County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
223. | Brown Adelaide Jane (132.William11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 17 Apr 1843 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; died on 24 Aug 1845 in Milo, Yates Co, NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. |
224. | Brown Albert Henry (132.William11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 19 Jun 1847 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; died on 25 Aug 1849 in Milo, Yates Co, NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. |
225. | Brown Thomas Jefferson (132.William11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 30 Mar 1850 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; died on 31 Mar 1923 in Alden, Ontario County, NY; was buried in Family plot in New Gorham Cemetery, Gorham, Ontario County, NY. Thomas married Stebbins Alice M. in 1871. Alice was born about 1853; died about 1911 in Gorham, Ontario County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
226. | Brown Mary Margaret (132.William11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in May 1852 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; died in 1934; was buried in Family plot in New Gorham Cemetery, Gorham, Ontario County, NY. |
227. | Brown John Henry (132.William11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Jan 1859 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; died on 15 Sep 1873 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. |
228. | Brown Juliette Eunice (132.William11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Jan 1859 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; died in Mar 1923 in Alden, Erie County, NY?; was buried in New Gorham Cemetery, Gorham, Ontario County, NY. Juliette married Staysa John A. in 1890. John was born in Mar 1854 in PA; died in 1931 in Gorham, Ontario County, NY; was buried in New Gorham Cemetery, Gorham, Ontario County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
229. | Brown Charles L. (133.Samuel11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 16 Dec 1845 in Bath, Steuben Co., NY; died on 17 Oct 1847 in Bath, Steuben Co., NY. |
230. | Brown III Samuel Right or Wright (133.Samuel11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 18 Nov 1846 in Bath, Steuben Co., NY; died on 24 Feb 1927 in Wauconda, Lake County, IL; was buried on 27 Feb 1927 in Union Cemetery, Crystal Lake, McHenry Co. IL. Samuel married Champlin Nancy Althea on 03 Apr 1870 in McHenry County, Il. Nancy was born on 02 May 1852 in Sherburne Chenango County, NY; died on 18 Aug 1871 in Algonquin, McHenry County, IL; was buried in Union Cemetery, Crystal Lake, McHenry County, IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
231. | Brown William C. (133.Samuel11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 17 Apr 1847 in Bath, Steuben Co., NY; died on 25 Apr 1879 in Silver Lake, McHenry County, IL; was buried in Cary Cemetery, Cary, McHenry Co. IL. William married Harback Francis LaJune on 12 Mar 1874 in McHenry County, Il. Francis was born on 22 Jul 1850 in NY; died on 25 Jun 1909 in Cary Station, McHenry Co., IL; was buried on 27 Jun 1909 in Cary Cemetery, Cary, McHenry County, IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
232. | Brown Martha Eunice (133.Samuel11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 22 Feb 1850 in Bath, Steuben Co., NY; died on 03 Mar 1939 in Cary, McHenry County, IL; was buried on 05 Apr 1939 in Cary Cemetery, Cary, McHenry County, IL. Family/Spouse: Osgood Franklin. Franklin was born in 1848 in NY; died in 1913 in Janesville, Rock County, WI; was buried in Oak Hill Cemetery, Janesville, Rock County, WI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
233. | Brown Charlotte (133.Samuel11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 01 Mar 1851 in Bath, Steuben Co., NY; died on 31 Jul 1872 in Algonquin Township, McHenry County, Il; was buried in Cary Cemetery, Cary, McHenry Co. Il. |
234. | Brown Julia Ann (133.Samuel11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 14 Jan 1854 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; died on 25 Mar 1922 in Cary, McHenry County, Illinois; was buried in Cary Cemetery, Cary, McHenry Co. Il. |
235. | Brown II Erasmus Darwin (133.Samuel11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 15 Dec 1855 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; died on 29 Dec 1934 in Chicago, Cook County, Il; was buried on 31 Dec 1934 in Wauconda Cemetery, Wauconda, Lake County, Il. Erasmus married Brooks Sarah A. on 31 Dec 1876 in McHenry County, Il. Sarah was born in Jun 1858 in IL; died on 05 Feb 1921 in Wauconda, Lake County, Il; was buried in Wauconda Cemetery, Wauconda, Lake County, Il. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
236. | Brown Melvin (133.Samuel11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 03 Apr 1858 in St. Anne, Kankakee Co., IL; died on 24 Nov 1936 in Wauconda, Lake County, Il; was buried on 27 Nov 1936 in Cary Cemetery, Cary, McHenry County, Il. |
237. | Brown Daniel McCurdy (133.Samuel11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 02 May 1860 in Algonquin Township, Near North Crystal Lake, McHenry County, IL; died on 11 Jan 1912 in Cary Station, McHenry Co., IL; was buried on 14 Jan 1912 in Cary Cemetery, Cary Station, McHenry Co. IL. Family/Spouse: Barge Ann. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
238. | Brown Dora (133.Samuel11, 67.Samuel10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 05 May 1863 in Cary, McHenry County, IL; died on 18 Jan 1914 in Crystal Lake, McHenry County, IL; was buried in Union Cemetery, Crystal Lake, McHenry County, IL. Dora married Raue Benno on 16 Jan 1892 in Kane County, Il. Benno was born on 16 Apr 1866 in Landeshut, Germany; died on 20 Mar 1961 in Crystal Lake, McHenry County, IL; was buried in Union Cemetery, Crystal Lake, McHenry County, IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
239. | Brown II William J. (134.Thurlow11, 73.William10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Feb 1850 in Aburn, Cayuga County, NY; died about 10 Feb 1852 in Auburn, Cayuga Co., NY. |
240. | Brown Frank (134.Thurlow11, 73.William10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1853 in Auburn, Cayuga Co., NY; died in 1862 in "The Oaks", Near the Village of Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI; was buried in Evergreen Cemetery, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI. |
241. | Brown Cornelius (Neal)l (134.Thurlow11, 73.William10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 25 Feb 1856 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI; died in 1917 in Wausau, Marathon County, WI. Cornelius married Norton Louisa H. on 02 Jul 1892 in Lockport, Will County, IL. Louisa was born on 06 Apr 1865 in Lockport, Will County, IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
242. | Brown Cole (134.Thurlow11, 73.William10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1858 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI; died in 1873 in "The Oaks", Near the Village of Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI; was buried in Evergreen Cemetery, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI. |
243. | Brown Benjamin (134.Thurlow11, 73.William10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in Feb 1860 in Koshkonong, Jefferson County, WI; died before 1870 in Koshkonong, Jefferson County, WI. |
244. | Brown Carey Alward (134.Thurlow11, 73.William10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 27 Apr 1861 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI; died on 12 May 1891 in Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama; was buried on 15 May 1891 in Evergreen Cemetery, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI. Carey married Thiry Marcella on 30 Dec 1887 in WI. Marcella was born on 30 Dec 1867 in Koshkonong, Jefferson County, WI; died on 11 Jan 1928 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI; was buried on 15 Jan 1928 in Evergreen Cemetery, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
245. | Brown Emma (134.Thurlow11, 73.William10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1862 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI; died on 07 May 1863 in "The Oaks", Near the Village of Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI; was buried in Evergreen Cemetery, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson Co., WI. |
246. | Brown Mable (134.Thurlow11, 73.William10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1864 in WI. |
247. | Beard Flora (136.Sarah11, 74.Wright10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 14 Feb 1856 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; died on 16 Sep 1877 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; was buried in City Hill Cemetery, Torrey, Yates Co., NY. |
248. | Beard Charles King (136.Sarah11, 74.Wright10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1860 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY; died on 27 Jan 1939; was buried in Evergreen Cemetery, Torrey, Yates County, NY. Charles married Wagner Francis on 05 Mar 1889 in Torrey, Yates Co., NY. Francis was born on 07 Feb 1867 in Pulteney, Steuben County, NY; died on 29 Apr 1942; was buried in Evergreen Cemetery, Torrey, Yates County, NY. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
249. | Elting Cornelius Wright (136.Sarah11, 74.Wright10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 30 Dec 1878 in Conquest, Cayuga County, NY. Cornelius married Carrie about 1920. Carrie was born about 1883 in PA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
250. | Gelder Dudley V. (139.Margaret11, 74.Wright10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1869 in Yates County, NY; died in 1947 in Yates County, NY; was buried in Lakeview Cemetery, Purchase 1, Penn Yan, Yates County, Ny. Dudley married Swarthout Cora Mae in 1896. Cora was born in 1873; died in 1951 in Penn Yan, Yates County, NY; was buried in Lakeview Cemetery, Purchase 1, Penn Yan, Yates County, Ny. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
251. | Gelder Henry Wright (139.Margaret11, 74.Wright10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 19 Jun 1874 in Torrey, Long Point, Yates Co., NY; died on 11 Jul 1926 in Torrey, Long Point, Yates Co., NY; was buried in Lakeview Cemetery, Purchase 1, Penn Yan, Yates County, Ny. Henry married Leach Madeline on 02 Sep 1901 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY. Madeline was born on 26 Jun 1874 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; died in 1965 in Dresden, Yates Co., NY; was buried in Lakeview Cemetery, Purchase 1, Penn Yan, Yates County, Ny. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
252. | children No (140.Richard11, 74.Wright10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) |
253. | Sisson Eva Mary (142.Charles11, 75.Sarah10, 46.Wright9, 34.Hannah8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 14 Oct 1872 in Milo, Yates Co, NY. |
254. | Sargent Frederick A. (149.Hannah11, 85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 17 Dec 1839 in Maine. Frederick married Miller Mattie E. on 10 Sep 1868. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
255. | Sargent Harriet E. (149.Hannah11, 85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 07 Mar 1842. Family/Spouse: Wilson Ed. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Harriet married Welch E. R. on 10 Jun 1866. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
256. | Sargent Charles Chester (149.Hannah11, 85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 14 Jun 1848 in Mineral Point, Wisc; died on 01 Jan 1913 in The Dalles, Ore. Charles married Hald Emma on 12 Feb 1871 in Mitchell, Or. Emma (daughter of HALD HC and HALL Harriet) was born on 11 Jan 1855 in Oregon Territory. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Charles married Hunsaker Malinda Jane on 10 Jul 1876 in Powder River Valley, Ore. Malinda was born on 12 Jul 1860 in Clark Co., Wa; died after 1913 in Oregon. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
257. | Sargent Juliette (149.Hannah11, 85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 26 Apr 1853; died on 08 Mar 1855. |
258. | Sargent Frances S. (149.Hannah11, 85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 03 Jul 1856 in WI. Frances married Hunsaker Francis Marion on 04 Nov 1880 in Marion Co., Ore. Francis was born on 15 Sep 1855 in Washington Territory. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
259. | Sargent Frank N. (149.Hannah11, 85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born on 27 Jan 1860. Frank married Cassady Etta on 15 Oct 1885. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
260. | Brown Edwin (150.George11, 85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1849 in Il. |
261. | Brown Almira (150.George11, 85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1853 in Il. |
262. | Brown Ida (150.George11, 85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1858 in Il. |
263. | Brown Emma (150.George11, 85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1861 in Il. |
264. | Brown George Frederick (150.George11, 85.George10, 51.Levis9, 37.Abigail8, 30.Jonas7, 22.Mary6, 19.John5, 14.Deacon4, 11.William3, 2.George2, 1.George1) was born in 1868 in Il. |