Our Family History and Ancestry

 

Sources


Matches 1 to 200 of 1677

      1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»


   Source ID   Title, Author 
1 S1692 Familysearch.org
 
2 S1729 
 
3 S1096 "All Those Kinfolks"
Norvil L. and Beverly R. Brown 
4 S1249 "An Eighteen Generation Pioneer, Parmentier-Parmenter Line"
Beernick 1984 
5 S1079 "Ancestors and Descendants of Arthur McNutt Brown"
Ira Brown Family 
6 S1347 "Compendium of Early Mohawk Valley Families"
Maryly B. Penrose, C. G. A. S. I. 
7 S1348 "Compendium of Early Mohawk Valley Families"
Maryly B. Penrose, C. G. A. S. I. 
8 S1529 "Descendants of Stephen Hopkins"
Charles G. Knopf 
9 S1555 "Descendants of Stephen Hopkins"
George Ernest Bowman 
10 S1563 "Descendants of Stephen Hopkins"
Charles G. Knopf 
11 S1545 "Descendants of Stephen Hopkins," Mach 1998
Charles G.Knopf 
12 S1523 "Descendants of Stephen Hopkins," March 1998
Charles G. Knopf 
13 S1073 "Early Years on the Western Reserve, 1805-1845"
George Clary Wing 
14 S1250 "English Origins of New England Families" CD #181
 
15 S1248 "Genealogical Research in England-Parmenter"
French, 1914 
16 S1619 "Genealogies of Rhode Island Families"
 
17 S1134 "Genealogies of Some Old Families of Concord, MA" Potter 1887
 
18 S1115 "Hard Hands and Brawny Consciences"
Dorothy Kelso 
19 S1150 "Hard Hands and Brawny Consciences"
Dorothy H. Kelso 
20 S1577 "History and Genealogy of the Briggs Family, 1254-1937
L. Vernon Briggs 
21 S1583 "History and Genealogy of the Briggs Family, 1254-1937
L.Vernon Briggs 
22 S1152 "History of Charlestown, NH" Sanderson, 1876
 
23 S1184 "Lowell Journel" 1/30/1832
 
24 S1579 "Mayflower Families Through Five Generations"
Ruth Wilder Sherman, FASG and Robert Moody Sherman, CG, FASG 
25 S1101 "Mayflower Families Through Five Generations" (William White)
Ruth Sherman, Robert Moody Sherman and re-edited by Robert S. Wakefield 
26 S1552 "Mayflower Families Through Five Generations, Family of Stephen Hopkins"
John D. Austin, F. A. S. G. 
27 S1574 "Mayflower Families Through Five Generations, Family of Stephen Hopkins"
John D. Austin, F. A. S. G. 
28 S1550 "Mayflower Increasings," Genealogical Publ. Baltimore
Susan E. Roser 
29 S1578 "Of Plymouth Plantation" written between 1630-1654.
William Bradford 
30 S1548 "Plymouth Colony Vital Records," & Mayflower Descendant
George Ernest Bowman 
31 S1551 "Plymouth Colony Vital Records," Mayflower Descendant
George Ernest Bowman 
32 S1129 "Sargent Genealogy" Aaron Sargent 1895
 
33 S1255 "The Bent Family in America"
Allen Bent 1900 
34 S1247 "The Burke and Alvord Memorial" A genealogical account of the Descendants of Richard Burke of Sudbury, Mass.
Compiled byJohn Alonzo Boutelle of Woburn, MA for William A. Burke of Lowell, MA 
35 S1102 "The Genealogical Dictionary of the First Settlers of New England"
James Savage (Based on the Farmer's Register) 
36 S1114 "The Genealogical Dictionary of the First Settlers of New England"
James Savage (Based on the Farmer's Register) 
37 S1180 "The Genealogical Dictionary of the First Settlers of New England"
James Savage 
38 S1235 "The Genealogical Dictionary of the First Settlers of New England"
 
39 S1544 "The Great Migration Begins:Immigrants to New England 1620-1633"
Robert Charles Anderson 
40 S1549 "The Great Migration Begins:immigrants to New England 1620-1633"
Robert Charles Anderson 
41 S1401 "The History of Saratoga County, New York" 1609-1878 With Illustrations and Biographical Sketches of Pioneers
Nathaniel Bartlett Sylvester 
42 S1404 "The Life of Thurlow Weed, an autobiograpy" in two volumes
Thurlow Weed and edited by his daughter, Harriet A. Weed 
43 S1173 "The Poulter Family of Rayleigh, Essex, England , and Billerica, MA" Delorey, NEHGR V141 1987
 
44 S1151 "The Wheeler Genealogy"
Raymond Wheeler 
45 S1138 "The Wheeler Genealogy" Raymond Wheeler V3
 
46 S1620 "Vital Records of Dartmouth, MA to the Year 1850"
 
47 S1625 "Vital Records of Dartmouth, MA to the Year 1850"
 
48 S1082 #1111
 
49 S1077 #1112
 
50 S1072 #1113
 
51 S1083 #1115
 
52 S1162 #1117
 
53 S1087 #1118
 
54 S1078 'The Early Years on the Western Reserve' with Extracts from Letters of Ephraim Brown and Family
George Clary Wing 
55 S1366 10,000 Vital Records of Central N. Y., 1813-1859
Fred Q. Bowman 
56 S1562 1800 Federal Census for Cambridge, Washington County, NY
 
57 S1464 1800 Federal Census for Milton, Cayuga County,NY
 
58 S1399 1810 Federal Census for Milton, Saratoga County, NY
 
59 S1286 1820 Federal Census for Cato, Cayuga County, NY
 
60 S1626 1820 Federal Census for Providence, Saratoga County, NY
 
61 S1441 1830 Federal Census for Cameron, Steuben County, NY
Enumerator: John Kennedy 
62 S1327 1830 Federal Census for Christian County, KY
 
63 S1332 1830 Federal Census For Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
 
64 S1656 1840 Federal Census for Albany, Ward 1, Albany, NY
 
65 S1135 1840 Federal Census for Collins, Erie County, MA
 
66 S1317 1840 Federal Census for Dearborn County, IN
 
67 S1443 1840 Federal Census for Shawnee, Fountain County, IN
 
68 S1269 1840 Pensioner's list for Niles, Cuyuga County, NY
 
69 S1639 1841 Pensioner's List of NY State, p. 241 (Revolutionary War Pension)
 
70 S1490 1850 Federal Census for Albonquin, McHenry County, IL
 
71 S1531 1850 Federal Census for Arcadia, Wayne County, NY
 
72 S1354 1850 Federal Census for Auburn, Cuyuga County, Ward 3, NY
 
73 S1431 1850 Federal Census for Canesteo, Steuben County, NY
 
74 S1415 1850 Federal Census for Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
 
75 S1538 1850 Federal Census for Chatham, Medina County, OH
 
76 S1346 1850 Federal Census for Chemung, Chemung County, NY
 
77 S1483 1850 Federal Census for Chenango, Broome County, NY
 
78 S1437 1850 Federal Census for District 21, Iroquois County, IL
 
79 S1106 1850 Federal Census for Eden, Erie County, NY
 
80 S1307 1850 Federal Census for Elmira, Chemung County, NY
 
81 S1331 1850 Federal Census for Malta, Saratoga County, NY
 
82 S1311 1850 Federal Census for Manitowoc Rapids, Manitowoc County, WI
 
83 S1322 1850 Federal Census for Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI
 
84 S1471 1850 Federal Census for Milo, Yates County, NY
 
85 S1513 1850 Federal Census for Nichols, Tioga County, NY
 
86 S1524 1850 Federal Census for Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
 
87 S1535 1850 Federal Census for Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
 
88 S1567 1850 Federal Census for Sharon,Scholarie County, NY
 
89 S1281 1850 Federal Census for Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY.
 
90 S1199 1850 Federal Census, Twp. # 18, Washington County, ME
 
91 S1200 1850 Federal Census, Washington County, Twp. #18, ME
 
92 S1570 1855 New York State Census, town of Saratoga, District One
 
93 S1669 1860 Federal Census for Akron, Peoria County, IL
 
94 S1491 1860 Federal Census for Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
 
95 S1126 1860 Federal Census for Amity, Erie County, PA
 
96 S1532 1860 Federal Census for Arcadia, Wayne County, NY
 
97 S1664 1860 Federal Census for Brookfield, Waukesha County, WI
 
98 S1414 1860 Federal Census for Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
 
99 S1309 1860 Federal Census for Cato, Manitowoc County, WI
 
100 S1653 1860 Federal Census for Colesville, Broome County, NY
 
101 S1575 1860 Federal Census for Dean's Corner, Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
 
102 S1143 1860 Federal Census for Freedom, Cattaraurgus, County, NY
 
103 S1355 1860 Federal Census for Koshkonong, Jefferson County, WI
 
104 S1482 1860 Federal Census for Lake, Cook County, IL
 
105 S1333 1860 Federal Census For Malta, Saratoga County, NY
 
106 S1321 1860 Federal Census for Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI
 
107 S1122 1860 Federal Census for Marathon, Cortland County, NY.
 
108 S1123 1860 Federal Census for Nunda, McHenry County, IL
 
109 S1384 1860 Federal Census for Raritan, Henderson County, IL
 
110 S1466 1860 Federal Census for St. Anne, Kankakee County, IL
 
111 S1378 1860 Federal Census for Torrey, Yates County, NY
 
112 S1661 1860 Federal Census for Waldwick, Iowa County, WI
 
113 S1314 1860 Federal Census for Ward 1, Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI
 
114 S1316 1860 Federal Census for Ward 2, Port Huron, St. Clair, MI
 
115 S1308 1860 Federal Census for Ward 3 Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI
 
116 S1489 1870 Federal Census for Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
 
117 S1412 1870 Federal Census for Cameron, Steuben County, NY
 
118 S1310 1870 Federal Census for Cato, Manitowoc County, WI
 
119 S1306 1870 Federal Census for Cato, Manitowoc, WI
 
120 S1655 1870 Federal Census for Dist. 1, Norwich, Chenango County,NY
 
121 S1145 1870 Federal Census for Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
 
122 S1137 1870 Federal Census for Eureka, Montcalm, MI
 
123 S1353 1870 Federal Census for Fort Atkinson, Jefferson County, WI
 
124 S1356 1870 Federal Census for Koshkonong, Jefferson County, WI
 
125 S1335 1870 Federal Census For Malta, Saratoga County,NY
 
126 S1313 1870 Federal Census for Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, WI
 
127 S1128 1870 Federal Census for Marathon, Cortland County, NY.
 
128 S1104 1870 Federal Census for McHenry County, IL
 
129 S1660 1870 Federal Census for Mineral Point, Ward 2, Iowa County, WI
 
130 S1666 1870 Federal Census for Momence, Kankakee County, IL
 
131 S1512 1870 Federal Census for Nichols, Tioga County,NY
 
132 S1136 1870 Federal Census for Rockdale, Crawford County, PA
 
133 S1465 1870 Federal Census for St. Anne, Kankakee County, IL
 
134 S1370 1870 Federal Census for Torrey, Yates County, NY
 
135 S1493 1880 Federal Census for Algonquin, McHenry County, IL
 
136 S1596 1880 Federal Census for Cambridge, Washington County, NY
 
137 S1413 1880 Federal Census for Cameron, Steuben County, NY
 
138 S1383 1880 Federal Census for Conquest, Dist. 19, Cayuga County, NY
 
139 S1159 1880 Federal Census for Coral, Montcalm County, MI
 
140 S1654 1880 Federal Census for Dist. 105, Norwich, Chenango County, NY
 
141 S1674 1880 Federal Census for Dist. 20, Ganeer, Kankakee County, IL
 
142 S1107 1880 Federal Census for Dist. 229, Cato, Montcalm County, MI
 
143 S1662 1880 Federal Census for Dist. 25, Pembroke, Kankakee County, IL
 
144 S1315 1880 Federal Census for Dist. 94, South Puelblo, Pueblo County, CO
 
145 S1171 1880 Federal Census for District 240, Maple Valley, Montcalm County, MI
 
146 S1456 1880 Federal Census for Dresden, Yates Co., NY
 
147 S1434 1880 Federal Census for Erwin, Steuben County, NY
 
148 S1360 1880 Federal Census for Fort Atkinson, Jefferson County, WI
 
149 S1668 1880 Federal Census for Ganier, District 20, Kankakee County, IL
 
150 S1484 1880 Federal Census for Horseheads, Steuben County, NY
 
151 S1273 1880 Federal Census for Lincoln, Nodaway County, Missouri
 
152 S1476 1880 Federal Census for Martinton,Iroquois Count, IL
 
153 S1377 1880 Federal Census for Milo, Yates County, NY
 
154 S1289 1880 Federal Census for North Branch, Otoe County, NE
 
155 S1468 1880 Federal Census for Papineau Twp, Iroquois County, IL
 
156 S1652 1880 Federal Census for Pembroke, Kankakee County, IL Dist. 25
 
157 S1105 1880 Federal Census for Rockdale, Crawford County, PA
 
158 S1278 1880 Federal Census for Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY.
 
159 S1319 1880 Federal Census for South Pueblo, Pueblo County, CO
 
160 S1467 1880 Federal Census for St. Anne, Kankakee County, IL
 
161 S1372 1880 Federal Census for Torrey, Yates County,NY
 
162 S1732 1881 Canadian Census
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 
163 S1673 1885 Federal Census for Yell, Boone County, IA
 
164 S1455 1892 Census Index for Gorham, Ontario County, NY
 
165 S1657 1900 Federal Census for Dist. 49, Pembroke, Kankakee County, IL
 
166 S1667 1900 Federal Census for Ganeer, Kankakee County, IL
 
167 S1445 1900 Federal Census for Gorham, Ontario County, NY
 
168 S1671 1900 Federal Census for Grant, Boone County, Dist. 18, IA
 
169 S1408 1900 Federal Census for Horseheads, Chemung County,NY.
 
170 S1381 1900 Federal Census for Jerusalem, Yates County, NY
 
171 S1457 1900 Federal Census for Naples, Ontario County, NY
 
172 S1421 1900 Federal Census for Saint Anne, Kankakee County, IL
 
173 S1338 1900 Federal Census for Saratoga, Saratoga County,NY
 
174 S1365 1900 Federal Census for Wausau Ward 5, Marathon County, WI
 
175 S1267 1900 Nebraska Boone Roselma Pct. Series, T623 Roll:917, p. 88
 
176 S1324 1910 Federal Census for Dist. 106, Denver War 9, Denver County, CO.
 
177 S1382 1910 Federal Census for District 115, Corning, Ward 3, Steuben County, NY
 
178 S1675 1910 Federal Census for Ganeer, Kankakee County, IL
 
179 S1479 1910 Federal Census for Geneva Ward 1, Ontario County, NY
 
180 S1446 1910 Federal Census for Gorham, Ontario County, NY
 
181 S1672 1910 Federal Census for Grant, Boone County, Dist. 16, IA
 
182 S1486 1910 Federal Census for Horseheads, Chemung County, Dist. 42, NY
 
183 S1452 1910 Federal Census for Horseheads, Chemung County, Dist. 42. NY
 
184 S1458 1910 Federal Census for Naples, Ontario County, NY
 
185 S1659 1910 Federal Census for St. Anne, Kankakee County, IL
 
186 S1337 1910 Federal Census for Stillwater, Dist. 142, Saratoga County, NY.
 
187 S1375 1910 Federal Census for Torrey, Yates County, NY
 
188 S1185 1919 Federal Census for District 152, Precinct 24, Pueblo County, CO
 
189 S1447 1920 Federal Census for Alden, Erie County, NY
 
190 S1409 1920 Federal Census for Denver, Denver County, CO
 
191 S1432 1920 Federal Census for Dist. 125, Momence, Kankakee County, IL
 
192 S1121 1920 Federal Census for District 202, Precinct 24, Pueblo County, CO.
 
193 S1670 1920 Federal Census for Grant, Boxholm Twp, Boone County, IA
 
194 S1462 1920 Federal Census for Horseheads, Chemung County, NY
 
195 S1420 1920 Federal Census for St. Anne, Kankakee County, IL
 
196 S1374 1920 Federal Census for Torrey, Yates County, NY
 
197 S1426 1925 Census for Wright's County, IA
 
198 S1379 1930 Federal Census for Dist. 24, Corning, Steuben County, NY.
 
199 S1435 1930 Federal Census for Horseheads, Chemung County, NY
 
200 S1496 1930 Federal Census for Milo, Yates County, NY
 

      1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

Home |  What's New |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates & Anniversaries |  Reports |  Sources

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding, Copyright © 2001-2008, created by Darrin Lythgoe, Sandy, Utah. All rights reserved.