1. | HOLMES Sarah Ann was born on 13 May 1824 in Headingly, Leeds, Yorkshire, England; died on 18 May 1904 in Anoka, Anoka Co., MN. Family/Spouse: SMITH Thomas. Thomas (son of SMITH Matthew and SMITH Jane) was born in 1819 in West Tanfield, Yorkshire, England; died on 20 Jul 1895 in Anoka, Anoka Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
2. | SMITH Emma Jane (1.Sarah1) was born about 1848 in Holly Hoot or Shofforth, Leeds, Yorkshire, England; died on 24 Apr 1895. Emma married DAWSON John in 1865. John died in 1918. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
3. | SMITH David William (1.Sarah1) was born in 1855 in Kirkstall or Shepley, Leeds, Yorkshire; died on 22 Jan 1920 in Anoka, Anoka Co., MN. David married DEACON Sarah about 1879. Sarah died in 1928. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
4. | SMITH Eva (1.Sarah1) was born in 1857 in Headingly, Leeds, Yorkshire, England; died on 23 Dec 1941 in Hennepin Co., MN. Eva married HAWKSLEY Edward in 1880. Edward was born about 1855 in England; died in 1900. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
5. | SMITH Ada (1.Sarah1) was born on 06 Feb 1861 in Headingly, Leeds, Yorkshire, England; died in Mar 1943. Ada married SMITH George in Oct 1876. George (son of SMITH Joseph and BAKER Mary) was born on 20 Dec 1843 in Yorkshire, England; died in Feb 1930. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
6. | SMITH George H. (1.Sarah1) was born on 17 May 1864 in Headingly, Yorkshire England; died on 05 Jun 1934 in Union Cemetery, Woodbury, Washington Co., MN. George married PULSIFER Lovina (Vina) on 17 Apr 1888 in Courthouse Ramsey Co., St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. Lovina (daughter of PULSIFER ANSEL (Anthony) and NICHOLS Tamson D.) was born on 18 Dec 1860 in Hopkinton, St. Lawrence Co.. NY; died on 10 Sep 1939 in Union Cemetery, Woodbury, Washington Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
7. | SMITH Thomas Hubert (1.Sarah1) was born about 1869 in Headingly, Leeds, Yorkshire, England; died on 15 Jan 1930 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. Thomas married Margaret in 1890. Margaret was born in 1874; died in 1900. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
8. | SMITH Louisa (1.Sarah1) was born in 1878; died before 1904. |
9. | DAWSON Winifred (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born in Blaine, Anoka Co., MN. |
10. | DAWSON Everett (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born in Blaine, Anoka Co., MN. |
11. | DAWSON Eva (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born in 1867 in England. |
12. | DAWSON Emily (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born in 1869 in England. |
13. | DAWSON John (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1870 in England. |
14. | DAWSON Nellie (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1872 in MN. |
15. | DAWSON Edwin T. (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1874 in Coopers Corner, MN. |
16. | DAWSON William W. (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1876 in Coopers Corner, MN. |
17. | DAWSON Maud (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1878 in Coopers Corner, MN. |
18. | DAWSON Milton (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1880 in Coopers Corner, MN. |
19. | DAWSON Alice (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1883 in Blaine, Anoka Co., MN; died on 09 Dec 1905. Family/Spouse: FOSS Olaf. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
20. | DAWSON Ernest (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1884 in Blaine, Anoka Co., MN. |
21. | DAWSON Arthur (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1892 in Blaine, Anoka Co., MN; died in 1902. |
22. | DAWSON Royal Guy (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1893 in Blaine, Anoka Co., MN; died in 1926. |
23. | DAWSON Ada (2.Emma2, 1.Sarah1) was born in 1895 in Blaine, Anoka Co., MN. |
24. | SMITH Eva (3.David2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1880 in England; died in 1919. |
25. | SMITH Thomas Deacon (3.David2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1883 in MN; died in 1931. |
26. | SMITH Robert Arthur (Art) (3.David2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1884 in MN; died in 1948 in California. |
27. | SMITH Joseph (3.David2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1885 in MN; died in 1943. |
28. | SMITH Benjamin (3.David2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1885 in MN; died in 1920. |
29. | SMITH George Archie (3.David2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1887 in MN; died in 1941 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI. |
30. | SMITH Ida M. (3.David2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1889 in MN; died in 1946. |
31. | SMITH David William (3.David2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 23 Oct 1891 in MN; died on 13 Jul 1940. David married PAUL Rosa L on 17 May 1920. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
32. | HAWKSLEY Ella (4.Eva2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1881. |
33. | HAWKSLEY Herbert H. (4.Eva2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1884. |
34. | HAWKSLEY Vina (4.Eva2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1891. |
35. | SMITH Eva (5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1880. Family/Spouse: Walters. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
36. | SMITH Irving (5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1881. |
37. | SMITH John (5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1883. |
38. | SMITH Lilllie (5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1891; died in 1899. |
39. | SMITH Frank (5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1891. |
40. | SMITH George Henry (5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) was born about 1898; died in 1961. Family/Spouse: VANDECAR Jesse Irene. Jesse (daughter of VANDECAR John Alfred and FRASER Mary Elizabeth) was born on 21 Feb 1901 in Rolf (Pocahontus), IA; died on 20 May 1998 in Anoka, Anoka Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
41. | SMITH Jesse Irene (5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) was born in 1901; died in 1998. |
42. | SMITH Hazel (6.George2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 19 Oct 1889 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 14 Nov 1978 in Clackamas Co., Oregon ?. Hazel married SMITH Sprague W. on 01 Jun 1910 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. Sprague (son of SMITH William Henry (James) and HORNIBROOK Margaret Elizabeth) was born on 18 Aug 1887 in Salmon Beach, New Brunswick, Canada Gloucester Co.; died on 12 Oct 1968 in Union Cemetery, Woodbury, Washington Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
43. | SMITH Harold Purdy (6.George2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 06 Sep 1891 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 20 Jun 1957 in Ramsey Co., MN. Harold married ZIEGLER Ernistine Cecilia on 11 Oct 1917. Ernistine (daughter of ZIEGLER Peter) was born on 08 Oct 1891 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 19 Nov 1994. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
44. | SMITH Warren LeRoy (Roy) (6.George2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 11 Feb 1894 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 19 Nov 1953 in Ramsey Co., MN. Family/Spouse: L. Anna. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
45. | SMITH Frank H. (7.Thomas2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 28 Aug 1891; died on 29 Jan 1976 in Anoka, Anoka Co., MN. Family/Spouse: GARDNER Josephine. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
46. | SMITH Hazel (7.Thomas2, 1.Sarah1) was born in 1893. Family/Spouse: KAPPELLER Matt. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
47. | SMITH William G. (7.Thomas2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 20 Oct 1895; died on 02 Apr 1982. |
48. | SMITH Florence (7.Thomas2, 1.Sarah1) was born in 1898; died before 1976. |
49. | SMITH Rosemary (40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 29 Nov 1920 in Anoka Co., MN; died on 12 Oct 1999 in Onamia, MN. Family/Spouse: ZIMMERMAN Roy L.. Roy was born in 1916; died in 2007. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
50. | SMITH John Alfred (40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 16 Apr 1922 in Anoka Co., MN; died on 15 Oct 2005 in Blooming Prairie. Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
51. | SMITH Glenn Edwin (40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 12 Mar 1924 in Anoka Co., MN; died in 1996. Family/Spouse: MARTIN Kathleen Mae. Kathleen was born in 1930; died in 2003. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
52. | SMITH George Phillip (40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 06 Dec 1926 in Anoka Co., MN; died in 2010 in Parkers Prairie, Ottertail Co., MN. Family/Spouse: MENEFEE Bertha Mae. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: EMBERTSEN Karen. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
53. | Living (40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
54. | Living (40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
55. | Living (40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
56. | SMITH Udal Sprague (42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 02 Oct 1911 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 04 Jun 1984 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. Udal married HARDING ZonaSt. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Udal married EKSTROM Ruth Mamie on 13 Jan 1939 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. Ruth (daughter of EKSTROM John William and HAUGEN Nettie) was born on 15 May 1919 in Towner, Mchenry Co., ND; died on 09 May 2003 in Mahtomedi, Washington Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
57. | SMITH Orrin (Kenny) (42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 28 Oct 1914; died on 14 Oct 1971 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. Family/Spouse: SMITH Florence K.. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
58. | SMITH Bonnie Hazel (42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 21 Jan 1918; died on 07 Feb 2001 in Chaves, New Mexico. Family/Spouse: RICHMOND Fay Henry. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
59. | Living (43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
60. | SMITH Robert Eugene (43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 21 Sep 1919 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 03 Oct 1986 in Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN. Robert married TROJI Patricia on 20 Nov 1943. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
61. | SMITH Dorothy M. (43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) was born on 14 Nov 1920 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 30 Jan 1980 in Seattle, King Co., WA. Dorothy married GABRIEL CarlSacred Heart Church. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
62. | Living (43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
63. | ZIMMERMAN John Fredrick (49.Rosemary4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
64. | ZIMMERMAN Linda (49.Rosemary4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
65. | SMITH Douglas (50.John4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
66. | SMITH Baby (50.John4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
67. | SMITH Thomas (50.John4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
68. | SMITH Susan (50.John4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
69. | SMITH Paul (50.John4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
70. | SMITH Carol (50.John4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
71. | SMITH Glenn Edwin (51.Glenn4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
72. | SMITH Charles Richard (51.Glenn4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
73. | SMITH Nancy K. (51.Glenn4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
74. | SMITH Jeff (51.Glenn4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
75. | SMITH Micheal (52.George4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
76. | SMITH Phhillip (52.George4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
77. | SMITH Mark (52.George4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
78. | SMITH Debbie (52.George4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
79. | SMITH Shelly (52.George4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
80. | SMITH Steven (52.George4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
81. | SMITH James (53.Living4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
82. | SMITH Perry (53.Living4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
83. | SMITH Corrine (53.Living4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
84. | KARPE Mary (54.Living4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
85. | KARPE Peter (54.Living4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
86. | CRUTE Tom (55.Living4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
87. | CRUTE Theodore (55.Living4, 40.George3, 5.Ada2, 1.Sarah1) |
88. | Living (56.Udal4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
89. | Living (56.Udal4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
90. | SMITH Ginger Arver (57.Orrin4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: ARVER David. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
91. | SMITH Eileen (57.Orrin4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: Dale. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
92. | Living (57.Orrin4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
93. | RICHMOND Bonnie Fay (58.Bonnie4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: BROWNHILL Maury. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: ECKERT Wesley Howard. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
94. | RICHMOND Kelly (58.Bonnie4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: COCHRELL Steve. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
95. | RICHMOND Ray (58.Bonnie4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
96. | CIERNIA Paul (59.Living4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: Kathy. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
97. | SMITH Dennis R. (60.Robert4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: Carole. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
98. | SMITH Susan (60.Robert4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: HAUWILLER Richard. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
99. | SMITH Sandra (60.Robert4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: Sr. Rodney Enke. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
100. | SMITH Gregory K. (60.Robert4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: HAAS Tammy. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
101. | GABRIEL Gail (61.Dorothy4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: ERICKSON Art. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
102. | GABRIEL Terry (61.Dorothy4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: ERICKSON Art. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
103. | GABRIEL Thomas (61.Dorothy4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
104. | SMITH Diane (62.Living4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
105. | SMITH Donna (62.Living4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
106. | SMITH Michael (62.Living4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
107. | Living (88.Living5, 56.Udal4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
108. | Living (88.Living5, 56.Udal4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
109. | Living (89.Living5, 56.Udal4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
110. | Living (89.Living5, 56.Udal4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
111. | Wanda (91.Eileen5, 57.Orrin4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
112. | Darla (91.Eileen5, 57.Orrin4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
113. | Living (92.Living5, 57.Orrin4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
114. | Living (92.Living5, 57.Orrin4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
115. | BROWNHILL unknown (93.Bonnie5, 58.Bonnie4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
116. | BROWNHILL Unknown (93.Bonnie5, 58.Bonnie4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
117. | Unknown (95.Ray5, 58.Bonnie4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
118. | Unknown (95.Ray5, 58.Bonnie4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
119. | Unknown (95.Ray5, 58.Bonnie4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
120. | Daughter (97.Dennis5, 60.Robert4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
121. | SON Twin (97.Dennis5, 60.Robert4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
122. | SON Twin (97.Dennis5, 60.Robert4, 43.Harold3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
123. | Living (107.Living6, 88.Living5, 56.Udal4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
124. | Living (109.Living6, 89.Living5, 56.Udal4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
125. | Living (109.Living6, 89.Living5, 56.Udal4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |
126. | Living (109.Living6, 89.Living5, 56.Udal4, 42.Hazel3, 6.George2, 1.Sarah1) |