1. | PULSIFER ANSEL (Anthony) was born in 1819 in Crown Point, Essex Co., NY; died about 1873 in at the home of sister Lucinda Estey Delmar, Iowa. ANSEL married NICHOLS Tamson D. about 1839 in Crown Point, Essex Co., NY. Tamson (daughter of NICHOLS Aaron D.) was born in 1819 in Addison, VT; died on 04 Nov 1893 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
2. | PULSIFER Henry Albert (1.ANSEL1) was born in 1842 in Crown Point, Essex Co., NY; died on 26 Jun 1863 in North Mountain, WV. |
3. | PULSIFER Marshall Prentis (1.ANSEL1) was born in 1844 in Stockholm, St. Lawrence Co., NY; died on 11 Mar 1920. Marshall married CASWELL Harriet Jane on 27 Oct 1866 in Prairie Du Chene, WI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Marshall married CARLIN Louella on 03 Jul 1898 in West Superior, WI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
4. | PULSIFER Emergene (1.ANSEL1) was born in 1848 in Hopkinton, St. Lawrence Co.. NY. Emergene married HASTINGS George W. on 17 Apr 1871 in Elkader, Iowa. George was born in of McGregor Iowa. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
5. | PULSIFER Amanda May (1.ANSEL1) was born in May 1850 in Hopkinton, St. Lawrence Co.. NY; died on 01 Sep 1932 in Ramsey Co., MN. Amanda married TAYLOR Milton W. on 30 Sep 1888 in St. Croix, WI. Milton (son of TAYLOR Warren and TAYLOR Lusetta) was born in 1854 in WI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
6. | PULSIFER Almonde (1.ANSEL1) was born in 1853 in Hopkinton, St. Lawrence Co.. NY. |
7. | PULSIFER Frances L. (1.ANSEL1) was born in 1855 in Hopkinton, St. Lawrence Co.. NY; died on 26 May 1910 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. Frances married PURDY Bradley H. on 17 Apr 1882 in Multon, Clayton Co., IA. Bradley (son of PURDY George and COCHRAN Caroline) was born on 19 Jan 1851 in Dearborn, MI; died on 19 Aug 1920 in Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
8. | PULSIFER Lovina (Vina) (1.ANSEL1) was born on 18 Dec 1860 in Hopkinton, St. Lawrence Co.. NY; died on 10 Sep 1939 in Union Cemetery, Woodbury, Washington Co., MN. Lovina married SMITH George H. on 17 Apr 1888 in Courthouse Ramsey Co., St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. George (son of SMITH Thomas and HOLMES Sarah Ann) was born on 17 May 1864 in Headingly, Yorkshire England; died on 05 Jun 1934 in Union Cemetery, Woodbury, Washington Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
9. | PULSIFER Orville (3.Marshall2, 1.ANSEL1) was born in 1864. Orville married Ida in 1899 in Rock Island, Rock Island Co., IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
10. | PULSIFER Nettie May (3.Marshall2, 1.ANSEL1) was born on 01 Aug 1871 in Houston Co., MN. Family/Spouse: HENKE William C.. William died before 1930. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
11. | PULSIFER Nelson (3.Marshall2, 1.ANSEL1) was born on 15 Jul 1873 in Houston Co., MN. |
12. | PULSIFER Melvin L. (3.Marshall2, 1.ANSEL1) was born on 14 May 1878 in Houston Co., MN; died on 15 Aug 1882 in LaCrosse, Wis. of Cholera; bur. City Cem.. |
13. | PURDY Bradley J. (7.Frances2, 1.ANSEL1) |
14. | SMITH Hazel (8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) was born on 19 Oct 1889 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 14 Nov 1978 in Clackamas Co., Oregon ?. Hazel married SMITH Sprague W. on 01 Jun 1910 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. Sprague (son of SMITH William Henry (James) and HORNIBROOK Margaret Elizabeth) was born on 18 Aug 1887 in Salmon Beach, New Brunswick, Canada Gloucester Co.; died on 12 Oct 1968 in Union Cemetery, Woodbury, Washington Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
15. | SMITH Harold Purdy (8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) was born on 06 Sep 1891 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 20 Jun 1957 in Ramsey Co., MN. Harold married ZIEGLER Ernistine Cecilia on 11 Oct 1917. Ernistine (daughter of ZIEGLER Peter) was born on 08 Oct 1891 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 19 Nov 1994. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
16. | SMITH Warren LeRoy (Roy) (8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) was born on 11 Feb 1894 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 19 Nov 1953 in Ramsey Co., MN. Family/Spouse: L. Anna. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
17. | SMITH Udal Sprague (14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) was born on 02 Oct 1911 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 04 Jun 1984 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. Udal married HARDING ZonaSt. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Udal married EKSTROM Ruth Mamie on 13 Jan 1939 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. Ruth (daughter of EKSTROM John William and HAUGEN Nettie) was born on 15 May 1919 in Towner, Mchenry Co., ND; died on 09 May 2003 in Mahtomedi, Washington Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
18. | SMITH Orrin (Kenny) (14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) was born on 28 Oct 1914; died on 14 Oct 1971 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. Family/Spouse: SMITH Florence K.. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
19. | SMITH Bonnie Hazel (14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) was born on 21 Jan 1918; died on 07 Feb 2001 in Chaves, New Mexico. Family/Spouse: RICHMOND Fay Henry. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
20. | Living (15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
21. | SMITH Robert Eugene (15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) was born on 21 Sep 1919 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 03 Oct 1986 in Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN. Robert married TROJI Patricia on 20 Nov 1943. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
22. | SMITH Dorothy M. (15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) was born on 14 Nov 1920 in St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN; died on 30 Jan 1980 in Seattle, King Co., WA. Dorothy married GABRIEL CarlSacred Heart Church. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
23. | Living (15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
24. | Living (17.Udal4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
25. | Living (17.Udal4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
26. | SMITH Ginger Arver (18.Orrin4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: ARVER David. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
27. | SMITH Eileen (18.Orrin4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: Dale. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
28. | Living (18.Orrin4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
29. | RICHMOND Bonnie Fay (19.Bonnie4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: BROWNHILL Maury. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: ECKERT Wesley Howard. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
30. | RICHMOND Kelly (19.Bonnie4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: COCHRELL Steve. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
31. | RICHMOND Ray (19.Bonnie4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
32. | CIERNIA Paul (20.Living4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: Kathy. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
33. | SMITH Dennis R. (21.Robert4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: Carole. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
34. | SMITH Susan (21.Robert4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: HAUWILLER Richard. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
35. | SMITH Sandra (21.Robert4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: Sr. Rodney Enke. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
36. | SMITH Gregory K. (21.Robert4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: HAAS Tammy. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
37. | GABRIEL Gail (22.Dorothy4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: ERICKSON Art. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
38. | GABRIEL Terry (22.Dorothy4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: ERICKSON Art. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
39. | GABRIEL Thomas (22.Dorothy4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
40. | SMITH Diane (23.Living4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
41. | SMITH Donna (23.Living4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
42. | SMITH Michael (23.Living4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
43. | Living (24.Living5, 17.Udal4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
44. | Living (24.Living5, 17.Udal4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
45. | Living (25.Living5, 17.Udal4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
46. | Living (25.Living5, 17.Udal4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
47. | Wanda (27.Eileen5, 18.Orrin4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
48. | Darla (27.Eileen5, 18.Orrin4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
49. | Living (28.Living5, 18.Orrin4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
50. | Living (28.Living5, 18.Orrin4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
51. | BROWNHILL unknown (29.Bonnie5, 19.Bonnie4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
52. | BROWNHILL Unknown (29.Bonnie5, 19.Bonnie4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
53. | Unknown (31.Ray5, 19.Bonnie4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
54. | Unknown (31.Ray5, 19.Bonnie4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
55. | Unknown (31.Ray5, 19.Bonnie4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
56. | Daughter (33.Dennis5, 21.Robert4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
57. | SON Twin (33.Dennis5, 21.Robert4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
58. | SON Twin (33.Dennis5, 21.Robert4, 15.Harold3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
59. | Living (43.Living6, 24.Living5, 17.Udal4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
60. | Living (45.Living6, 25.Living5, 17.Udal4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
61. | Living (45.Living6, 25.Living5, 17.Udal4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |
62. | Living (45.Living6, 25.Living5, 17.Udal4, 14.Hazel3, 8.Lovina2, 1.ANSEL1) |